search

recent 100 updates


2017-09-22. Dmitry Khrushchev: Common Swift, Common Redpoll, Mikhail Kalagin: Yellow Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Osprey, Galina Katanova: Black Woodpecker, Mew Gull, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Wheatear, Radik Kutushev: Black-tailed Godwit, Anna Golubeva: Long-tailed Duck, Greater White-fronted Goose, Slavonian Grebe.

2017-09-21. Igor Torgachkin: Common Kestrel, Mikhail Kalagin: Black-headed Wagtail, Crested Tit, Yellow-backed Wagtail, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Osprey, Eurasian Hobby, Evgeniy Sofronov: Black-tailed Godwit, Bar-tailed Godwit, Khasan Zhurtov: Twite, Radik Kutushev: Little Tern, Common Rosefinch, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Igor Shcherbakov: Willow Warbler, Nikolaj Karanov: Mute Swan, Anna Golubeva: Red-footed Falcon, Azure Tit, Moustached Warbler.

2017-09-20. Mikhail Kalagin: Bar-tailed Godwit, Sergey Shursha: Common Teal, Yellow Wagtail, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Igor Shcherbakov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Pied Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Black Redstart.

2017-09-19. Galina Katanova: Yellowhammer, Common Raven, Northern Wren, Sergey Shursha: Eurasian Curlew, Meadow Pipit, Igor Shcherbakov: Lesser Spotted Eagle.

2017-09-18. Igor Torgachkin: Crested Lark, Great Crested Grebe, Alexander Liseenko: Common Raven, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Grey Wagtail, Lesser Kestrel, Anna Golubeva: Northern Wren, Purple Heron, Sanderling.

2017-09-17. Sergey Simonov: Garden Warbler, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Montagu's Harrier, Marsh Warbler, Willow Tit, Common Buzzard, Bluethroat, Peregrine Falcon, Victor Moiseikin: Paddyfield Warbler, Mikhail Kalagin: Ortolan Bunting, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Tern, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Buzzard, Anna Golubeva: Green Leaf-Warbler, Kentish Plover.

2017-09-16. Andrey Semenov: Common Sparrowhawk, Coal Tit, Spotted Redshank, Ruff, Dmitry Pozharsky: Eurasian Golden Plover, Evgeniy Sofronov: Northern Black Grouse, Sergey Shursha: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Great Cormorant, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Greater Short-toed Lark, Anna Golubeva: Little Egret.

2017-09-15. Dmitry Khrushchev: Willow Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Wood Warbler, Common Cuckoo, Mikhail Kalagin: Northern Lapwing, Kentish Plover, Ruddy Shelduck, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Great White Egret, Dmitry Pozharsky: Osprey, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Sergey Shursha: Bluethroat, Common Coot, Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Turtle Dove.

2017-09-14. Denis Zhbir: White-winged Tern, Common Kingfisher, Common Coot, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Linnet, Bluethroat, Black Redstart, Black Redstart, European Greenfinch, Black Redstart, Common Starling, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Common Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Common Pochard, Northern Wheatear, Arctic Loon, Crested Lark, Red-footed Falcon, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Roller, European Shag, Eurasian Redstart, Black-winged Stilt, Wood Sandpiper, Grey Partridge, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Goldfinch, Tawny Pipit, Common Pheasant, Common Stonechat, Hoopoe, Bluethroat, Northern Lapwing, Mallard, Ortolan Bunting, Syrian Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Igor Torgachkin: Little Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Western Marsh-Harrier, Paddyfield Warbler, Yellow Wagtail, Galina Katanova: Sedge Warbler, Tree Pipit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Red-necked Phalarope.

2017-09-13. Denis Zhbir: Icterine Warbler, Little Stint, European Bee-eater, Red-backed Shrike, Great Crested Grebe, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Goldfinch, Julia Stepnaya: Black-headed Gull, Tufted Duck, Willow Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Barn Swallow, Ruff, Black Kite, Victor Natykanets: Bluethroat, Common Redpoll, Snow Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Eider, Red-breasted Merganser, Dmitry Khrushchev: Hawfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Wren, Bewick's Swan, Igor Torgachkin: Great Reed Warbler, Yellow Wagtail, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Common Tern, Sergey Shursha: Goosander, Willow Tit, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Jay, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Sparrowhawk.

2017-09-12. Victor Natykanets: Black Guillemot, Common Eider, King Eider, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Great Cormorant, Rough-legged Buzzard, Goosander, Herring Gull, Common Raven, Elena Koval: Wood Sandpiper, Sergey Shursha: Rough-legged Buzzard, Willow Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Roller.

2017-09-11. Julia Stepnaya: Great Crested Grebe, Victor Natykanets: Arctic Loon, Mew Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Mallard, Common Sparrowhawk, Red-throated Loon, Mikhail Kalagin: Grey Plover, Maxim Lanin: Black Woodpecker, Elena Koval: Mallard, Evgeniy Sofronov: Grey Plover, Sergey Shursha: Northern Goshawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Nuthatch, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Stock Pigeon.

2017-09-10. Dmitry Khrushchev: Great Tit, Coal Tit, Common Kestrel, Hen Harrier, Red-backed Shrike, Tree Pipit, Meadow Pipit, Mikhail Kalagin: Great Cormorant, Mew Gull, Barn Swallow, Northern House Martin, Common Swift, Alexandr Masalev: Red-necked Phalarope, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Elena Koval: Great Cormorant, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Grey Heron, Andrey Prokhorov: Grey Plover, Little Stint, Bar-tailed Godwit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Greenshank, Sergey Shursha: Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Redstart, Marsh Tit, Grey Heron, Willow Warbler, Anna Golubeva: Yellow-backed Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail.

2017-09-09. Julia Stepnaya: Marsh Warbler, Common Pochard, Black-Billed Magpie, Fieldfare, Common Rosefinch, Grey Heron, Willow Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Alexandr Masalev: Northern Wren, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Black-headed Gull, Little Stint, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Evgeniy Sofronov: Herring Gull, Sergey Shursha: Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Anna Golubeva: Whinchat, Hoary Redpoll, Common Redshank.

2017-09-08. Julia Stepnaya: Short-eared Owl, Great Cormorant, Ruddy Shelduck, Pallas's Gull, Whinchat, Little Ringed Plover, Eurasian Goldfinch, Rook, Andrey Bazdyrev: Great Black-backed Gull, Mew Gull, Sand Martin, Goosander, Rock Pigeon, Barn Swallow, Sand Martin, Mallard, Tufted Duck, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Tufted Duck, Mallard, Mallard, White Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Hooded Crow, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, Herring Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Common Tern, Mallard, Common Starling, Fieldfare, Mallard, Hooded Crow, Tufted Duck, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Mallard, Maxim Lanin: Eurasian Siskin, Lesser Grey Shrike, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Black-headed Gull, Galina Katanova: Red-throated Pipit, White Wagtail, Khasan Zhurtov: Glossy Ibis, Sergey Shursha: Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2017-09-07. Dmitry Khrushchev: Rook, Eurasian Blackbird, Fieldfare, Song Thrush, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Curlew, Great Snipe, Corncrake, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Sergey Shursha: European Robin, Mallard, Mallard, Common Teal, Anna Golubeva: Little Stint, Western Grasshopper Warbler.

2017-09-06. Evgenia Zotova: Caspian Gull, Elena Koval: Common Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Little Gull, Little Egret, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Rosefinch, Anna Golubeva: Pied Avocet, Garganey.

2017-09-05. Alexandr Masalev: Little Stint, Dunlin, Elena Koval: Slavonian Grebe, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Goldfinch, Coal Tit, Black Woodpecker, Whinchat, Dmitry Pozharsky: Greater Ringed Plover, Evgeniy Sofronov: Kentish Plover.

2017-09-04. Evgenia Zotova: Great Cormorant, Black Tern, Eurasian Redstart, Igor Torgachkin: Red-Necked Grebe, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Little Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Maxim Lanin: Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Alexandr Masalev: Merlin, Red-throated Pipit, Dmitry Pozharsky: Ruff, Anna Golubeva: Great White Egret.

2017-09-03. Igor Torgachkin: Great Reed Warbler, Andrey Prokhorov: Common Greenshank, Khasan Zhurtov: Black Tern, Little Gull, Nikolaj Karanov: Eurasian Redstart, Anna Golubeva: Spotted Nutcracker, Northern Hazelhen.

2017-09-02. Yakov Oskanov: Steppe Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Booted Eagle, Andrey Prokhorov: Bohemian Waxwing, Pallid Harrier, Evgeniy Sofronov: Wood Pigeon.

2017-09-01. Igor Torgachkin: House Sparrow, Great Crested Grebe, Elena Koval: Slavonian Grebe, Dmitry Pozharsky: Grey Heron, Evgeniy Sofronov: Pallid Harrier, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Anna Golubeva: Red Knot.

2017-08-31. Dmitry Pozharsky: Great White Egret, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Rosefinch.

2017-08-30. Julia Stepnaya: Dunnock, Common Kestrel, Alexandr Masalev: Greater Ringed Plover, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Igor Shcherbakov: European Greenfinch, Blackcap, Blackcap, Anna Golubeva: Bearded Tit, Sergey Volkov: Eurasian Dotterel, Red-throated Loon, Bewick's Swan.

2017-08-29. Anna Golubeva: Montagu's Harrier, Common Kingfisher, Little Tern, Whiskered Tern, Terek Sandpiper, Spotted Redshank, Black-crowned Night Heron.

2017-08-28. Julia Stepnaya: Bluethroat, Common Chiffchaff, Pied Flycatcher, Thrush Nightingale, White Stork, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Yellow Wagtail, Common Whitethroat, Vladislav Iopek: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Linnet, Maxim Lanin: European Turtle Dove, Alexandr Masalev: Red-footed Falcon, Anna Golubeva: Cattle Egret, Squacco Heron, White-winged Tern, Arctic Skua.

2017-08-27. Mikhail Kalagin: Common Kestrel, Red-footed Falcon, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Galina Katanova: Common Kestrel, Western Marsh-Harrier, Eurasian Redstart, Andrey Prokhorov: Little Stint, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Dunlin, Igor Shcherbakov: Whinchat, Anna Golubeva: Red-throated Loon, Velvet Scoter, Black Scoter, Dunlin, Black Tern.

2017-08-26. Andrey Semenov: Mallard, Common Crane, Galina Katanova: Crested Tit, Common Buzzard, Black Kite, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Curlew.

2017-08-25. Julia Stepnaya: Sand Martin, Mallard, White Wagtail, Common Starling, Yellowhammer, Red-backed Shrike, Red-footed Falcon, Mikhail Kalagin: Red-necked Phalarope, Alexandr Masalev: Green Leaf-Warbler, Common Crane, Lesser Whitethroat, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Chaffinch, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Pied Flycatcher, Anna Golubeva: Mistle Thrush, Common Eider.

2017-08-24. Igor Shcherbakov: Common Whitethroat, Anna Golubeva: Merlin.

2017-08-23. Julia Stepnaya: Hoopoe, Eurasian Linnet, Dmitry Pozharsky: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Igor Shcherbakov: Lesser Whitethroat, Greenish Warbler, Sergey Volkov: Little Stint, King Eider.

2017-08-22. Galina Katanova: Common Kestrel, Anna Golubeva: Slender-billed Gull.

2017-08-21. Igor Shcherbakov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Spotted Flycatcher, Wood Warbler, Anna Golubeva: Golden Eagle.

2017-08-20. Mikhail Kalagin: Little Stint, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Igor Shcherbakov: Lesser Whitethroat, Barred Warbler, Nikolaj Karanov: Thrush Nightingale, Anna Golubeva: Eastern Imperial Eagle.

2017-08-19. Alexandr Masalev: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Jay, Common Moorhen, Hoopoe, Yellow-legged Gull, Little Egret, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Coot, Common Nightingale, Little Grebe, Little Bittern, Andrey Semenov: Montagu's Harrier, Dmitry Pozharsky: Pallid Harrier, Sand Martin, Northern House Martin, Andrey Prokhorov: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Khasan Zhurtov: Tufted Duck, Igor Shcherbakov: Song Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Warbler.

2017-08-18. Julia Stepnaya: Common Chaffinch, Common Cuckoo, Mew Gull, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Jay, Andrey Semenov: Common Greenshank, Ruff, Sky Lark, Igor Shcherbakov: Bluethroat, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Little Ringed Plover, Anna Golubeva: Corn Bunting.

2017-08-17. Elena Koval: Barn Swallow, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Greater Short-toed Lark, Anna Golubeva: Gadwall, White Stork.

2017-08-16. Julia Stepnaya: European Greenfinch, European Nightjar, Tree Pipit, Dmitry Pozharsky: Common Kestrel, Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Bee-eater, Nikolaj Karanov: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Anna Golubeva: Gadwall, Gadwall, Gadwall, Gadwall.

2017-08-15. Dmitry Pozharsky: Eurasian Curlew, Short-eared Owl, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Osprey, Long-eared Owl, Great Snipe, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Rosefinch, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Whinchat.

2017-08-14. Nikolay Alekseev: House Sparrow, Northern Wheatear, Common Starling, Vyacheslav Yusupov: European Nightjar, Igor Shcherbakov: Corn Bunting, Booted Warbler, European Bee-eater, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Grey Shrike.

2017-08-13. Dmitry Pozharsky: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Anna Golubeva: Glaucous Gull.

2017-08-12. Nikolay Alekseev: Eurasian Linnet, European Greenfinch, Alexander Lyubimov: Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Andrey Semenov: Northern Wheatear, Northern Reed Bunting, White Stork, Mew Gull, Dmitry Pozharsky: Great Grey Shrike, Common Buzzard, Montagu's Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Kestrel, Anna Golubeva: Cinereous Vulture, Eurasian Stone Curlew, Herring Gull, Black-legged Kittiwake.

2017-08-11. Vladislav Iopek: Crested Tit, Common Cuckoo, Common Chiffchaff, Galina Katanova: Willow Warbler, Evgeniy Sofronov: Ruddy Turnstone, Sanderling, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Eurasian Hobby, Grey Heron, European Turtle Dove, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Snipe, Red-backed Shrike, Anna Golubeva: Black-crowned Night Heron, Purple Heron, Common Stonechat, Lammergeier.

2017-08-10. Sergey Simonov: Common Treecreeper, Nikolaj Karanov: Song Thrush.

2017-08-09. Mikhail Kalagin: Dunlin, Sanderling, Galina Katanova: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Wigeon, Evgeniy Sofronov: Greater Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Little Stint, Great Cormorant, Anna Golubeva: Pallas's Warbler, Levant Sparrowhawk.

2017-08-08. Mikhail Kalagin: Red Crossbill, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Wryneck, Great Tit, Northern Black Grouse, Lesser Whitethroat.

2017-08-07. Dmitry Pozharsky: Hen Harrier, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard.

2017-08-05. Maxim Lanin: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Andrey Semenov: Ruff, Tufted Duck, Northern Shoveler, Spotted Redshank, Whinchat, Sedge Warbler.

2017-08-04. Maxim Lanin: Black Kite, Galina Katanova: Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Wigeon, Grey Heron, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Rustic Bunting, Anna Golubeva: Great Crested Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser.

2017-08-03. Gennadiy Dyakin: Black Woodpecker, Igor Torgachkin: Little Bittern, Dunlin, Igor Shcherbakov: Marsh Warbler, Marsh Warbler, Anna Golubeva: Grey Heron.

2017-08-02. Vladislav Iopek: Booted Warbler, Maxim Lanin: Common Chaffinch, Galina Katanova: Sand Martin, Nikolaj Karanov: Common Buzzard, Anna Golubeva: Arctic Tern.

2017-08-01. Galina Katanova: Corncrake, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Hobby, Common Goldeneye, Yakov Oskanov: Western Marsh-Harrier, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Hobby, Pallas's Gull, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Whitethroat, Anna Golubeva: Temminck's Stint, Mikhail Vedernikov: Red-backed Shrike, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Barn Swallow, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2017-07-31. Igor Torgachkin: Eurasian Jay, Maxim Lanin: Lapland Longspur, Igor Shcherbakov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Anna Golubeva: Common Crane, Bluethroat, Rough-legged Buzzard.

2017-07-30. Stanislav Gubin: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Evgenia Zotova: Tree Sparrow, Mikhail Kalagin: Pallas's Gull, Little Gull, Andrey Semenov: Common Kingfisher, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Montagu's Harrier, Rock Pigeon, Whinchat, Whinchat, Khasan Zhurtov: Great Reed Warbler, Great Cormorant, Black Kite, Anna Golubeva: Rock Ptarmigan, Eurasian Curlew, Lapland Longspur, Wallcreeper.

2017-07-29. Galina Katanova: Barn Swallow, White Wagtail, Goldcrest, Crested Tit, Igor Shcherbakov: Blue Tit, Common Rosefinch.

2017-07-28. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Tufted Duck, Vladislav Iopek: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Linnet, Common Raven, Alexandr Masalev: Lesser Whitethroat, Galina Katanova: Whinchat, Eurasian Redstart, Northern Wheatear, Yellowhammer, Spotted Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Red-backed Shrike, White Wagtail, Wood Sandpiper, Yakov Oskanov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Barn Swallow, Evgeniy Sofronov: Temminck's Stint, Nikolaj Karanov: Eurasian Hobby.

2017-07-27. Alexandr Masalev: Common Buzzard, Greenish Warbler, Galina Katanova: Grey Heron, Yakov Oskanov: Common Kingfisher, andrei Kiselev: Wood Sandpiper, Igor Shcherbakov: Lesser Whitethroat, Blackcap, Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Turtle Dove, Nikolaj Karanov: Common Greenshank, Eurasian Linnet.

2017-07-26. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Goldeneye, Black-headed Gull, Tufted Duck, Mallard, Slavonian Grebe, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Hooded Crow, Common Chaffinch, Mallard, Fieldfare, Common Starling, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern House Martin, Song Thrush, Eurasian Jay, Marsh Tit, Andrey Semenov: Common Moorhen, Igor Shcherbakov: European Bee-eater, European Robin, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Whinchat, Greenish Warbler, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Wryneck, Black Redstart, Common Chaffinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Black Stork, Anna Golubeva: Horned Lark.

2017-07-25. Elena Koval: Herring Gull, Igor Shcherbakov: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, European Greenfinch, Common Chiffchaff, Citrine Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, European Golden Oriole, Common Chaffinch, Bluethroat, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Hooded Crow, Red-backed Shrike, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Fieldfare, Common Chaffinch, Tree Sparrow, Willow Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Blue Tit, Bluethroat, Great Tit, Marsh Warbler, Bluethroat, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Short-toed Snake-Eagle.

2017-07-24. Mikhail Kalagin: Lammergeier, Elena Koval: Rock Pigeon, Andrey Semenov: Green Sandpiper, Great White Egret, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Swift.

2017-07-23. Alexander Lyubimov: Common Moorhen, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Alexandr Masalev: Common Buzzard, River Warbler, Eurasian Bittern, Valeriya Nikiforova: Long-legged Buzzard, Bearded Tit, Hoopoe, Little Bustard, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Hoopoe, Crested Lark, Crested Lark, Crested Lark, Common Kestrel, Red-footed Falcon, Steppe Eagle, Tawny Pipit, Demoiselle Crane, Wood Pigeon, Ruddy Shelduck, Steppe Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-winged Stilt, Red-Necked Grebe, Calandra Lark, Mute Swan, Demoiselle Crane, Paddyfield Warbler, Crested Lark, Lesser Grey Shrike, Western Marsh-Harrier, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Whooper Swan, Crested Tit, Ruddy Turnstone, Common Oystercatcher, Common Eider, Common Eider, Whooper Swan, Little Bunting, Arctic Skua, Common Oystercatcher, Arctic Tern, Great Grey Owl, Brambling, Anna Golubeva: Black-legged Kittiwake, Eurasian Whimbrel, Yellow-billed Loon, Alexander Yakovlev: Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Spotted Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Pied Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Siskin, Blackcap, Blue Tit.

2017-07-22. Andrey Semenov: Common Buzzard, Whinchat, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Goldfinch, Northern Wheatear, Sand Martin, Galina Katanova: Song Thrush, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Jackdaw, Fieldfare, Northern Wheatear, Common Swift, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Hobby, River Warbler, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Eurasian Jay, Booted Warbler, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Sky Lark, Black Kite, Icterine Warbler, Eurasian Wryneck, Montagu's Harrier, Sand Martin, Montagu's Harrier, Sand Martin, Common Cuckoo, Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Redstart, White Wagtail, Northern Goshawk, Mallard, Yellow Wagtail, Common Whitethroat, Common Coot, European Bee-eater, Temminck's Stint, Mallard, Song Thrush, Little Ringed Plover, Eurasian Wryneck, Tufted Duck, Whinchat, Ortolan Bunting, Hawfinch, Blackcap, Goldcrest, Ural Owl, Willow Warbler, Black Kite, Song Thrush, Black Kite, Black Kite, Short-eared Owl, Bluethroat, Greater Ringed Plover, Booted Eagle, Corncrake, Tree Pipit, Terek Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, River Warbler, Thrush Nightingale, Common Oystercatcher, Common Swift, Common Chiffchaff, Common Redshank, Northern Shoveler, Little Tern, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Igor Shcherbakov: Citrine Wagtail, Common Rosefinch, European Greenfinch, Marsh Warbler, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Red-backed Shrike, Mallard, Bluethroat, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Common Whitethroat, Black-Billed Magpie, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Anna Golubeva: Red-fronted Serin.

2017-07-21. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Eurasian Blackbird, Common Chaffinch, European Robin, White Wagtail, Northern House Martin, Rook, Common Goldeneye, Slavonian Grebe, Mallard, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Great Crested Grebe, Mikhail Kalagin: Egyptian Vulture, Alexandr Masalev: Little Gull, Black-Necked Grebe, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Rock Pipit, Black Guillemot, Razorbill, Great Black-backed Gull, Eurasian Golden Plover.

2017-07-20. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: European Greenfinch, Redwing, Spotted Flycatcher, White Wagtail, Blyth's Reed Warbler, European Greenfinch, Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, Mallard, Slavonian Grebe, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Hooded Crow, Common Starling, White Wagtail, Thrush Nightingale, Redwing, Eurasian Blackbird, Blue Tit, Common Chaffinch, Common Treecreeper, Hooded Crow, Great Crested Grebe, Alexandr Masalev: Greenish Warbler, Elena Koval: Eurasian Siskin, Blue Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Anna Golubeva: Twite, Atlantic Puffin.

2017-07-19. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Common Coot, Great Tit, Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, European Robin, Common Chaffinch, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Song Thrush, Fieldfare, Pied Flycatcher, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Blackbird, Tufted Duck, Marsh Tit, Common Chaffinch, Song Thrush, Pied Flycatcher, Fieldfare, Common Starling, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Common Starling, Slavonian Grebe, Igor Torgachkin: Eurasian Collared Dove, Alexandr Masalev: Greater Spotted Eagle.

2017-07-18. Viktoriya Zvyaginceva: Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Common Chaffinch, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Tufted Duck, Fieldfare, White Wagtail, House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Common Goldeneye, Mallard, Caspian Gull, Mikhail Kalagin: Griffon Vulture, Anna Golubeva: Steller's Eider, Arctic Loon.

2017-07-17. Alexander Lyubimov: Great Tit, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jay, Hooded Crow, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Collared Dove, Dmitry Pozharsky: White Stork.

2017-07-16. Evgenia Zotova: Barn Swallow, Grey Heron, Black-headed Gull, Lesser Grey Shrike, Northern House Martin, Black-Billed Magpie, Sand Martin, Eurasian Goldfinch, Mute Swan, Mallard, Common Cuckoo, Mikhail Kalagin: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Khasan Zhurtov: Steppe Eagle, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Nikolaj Karanov: Eurasian Scops-Owl.

2017-07-15. Evgenia Zotova: Eurasian Collared Dove, Sergey Simonov: Tree Pipit, Wood Warbler, Tree Sparrow, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Yellow Wagtail, Common Starling, Common Kestrel, Igor Torgachkin: Common Stonechat, Common Stonechat, Mikhail Kalagin: Rock Bunting, Andrey Semenov: Common Coot, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Wryneck, Andrey Prokhorov: Ruddy Turnstone, Khasan Zhurtov: Sand Martin, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Rosefinch.

2017-07-14. Mikhail Kalagin: Eurasian Dipper, Grey Wagtail, Rock Pigeon, Common Pheasant, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Little Bustard, Andrey Semenov: European Robin, Pied Flycatcher, Igor Shcherbakov: Black Kite, Lesser Grey Shrike, Sky Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Common Chaffinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, European Golden Oriole, Yellowhammer, Tree Pipit, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Red-backed Shrike, Song Thrush, Eurasian Linnet, Black Kite, Eurasian Goldfinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher, Common Chiffchaff, Fieldfare, Booted Eagle, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Rock Bunting.

2017-07-13. Mikhail Kalagin: Rosy Starling, Eurasian Collared Dove, Corn Bunting, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Andrey Semenov: Great Cormorant, Redwing, Eurasian Bittern, Common Goldeneye, European Golden Oriole, Northern Wren, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Hobby, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Green Sandpiper, Spotted Flycatcher.

2017-07-12. Evgenia Zotova: Little Owl, Igor Torgachkin: Common Stonechat, Mikhail Kalagin: Great White Egret, Little Egret, Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Spoonbill, Purple Heron, Elena Koval: Rook, Spotted Flycatcher, Khasan Zhurtov: Horned Lark, Griffon Vulture, Horned Lark, Black Redstart, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Buzzard.

2017-07-11. Alexander Lyubimov: Mute Swan, Mikhail Kalagin: Calandra Lark, Isabelline Wheatear, Great White Pelican, Black-headed Bunting, Lesser Grey Shrike, ludmila sokolova: Common Stonechat, Red Crossbill, Ortolan Bunting, Galina Katanova: White Wagtail, Spotted Flycatcher, Redwing, Northern Wheatear, Evgeniy Sofronov: Great White Egret, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Alpine Chough.

2017-07-10. Sergey Simonov: Great Crested Grebe, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Whitethroat, Thrush Nightingale, Common Rosefinch, Hooded Crow, Northern Wheatear, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Goldfinch, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Red-billed Chough.

2017-07-09. Alexandr Masalev: Icterine Warbler, Elena Koval: White Stork, Northern Wheatear, Black Tern, Wood Pigeon, Sedge Warbler, Black Tern, Andrey Prokhorov: Black-tailed Godwit, Khasan Zhurtov: Great Reed Warbler, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Black-crowned Night Heron, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Sky Lark, Evgeniy Sinichkin: Short-eared Owl.

2017-07-08. Evgenia Zotova: Great Crested Grebe, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Moorhen, Black-tailed Godwit, Dmitry Pozharsky: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Common Sandpiper, Willow Warbler, Great Crested Grebe, Common Sparrowhawk, Evgeniy Sofronov: White-winged Tern, Montagu's Harrier, Khasan Zhurtov: European Greenfinch, Igor Shcherbakov: Wood Pigeon, Wood Warbler, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Mallard, Tree Sparrow, Sedge Warbler, Citrine Wagtail, Sedge Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Yellowhammer, Common Whitethroat, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Montagu's Harrier, Eurasian Wryneck, Eurasian Penduline Tit, River Warbler, Common Moorhen, Citrine Wagtail, Common Whitethroat, Red-backed Shrike, Black-headed Gull, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Northern Wheatear.

2017-07-07. Evgenia Zotova: European Golden Oriole, Hooded Crow, Rook, Common Stonechat, Anna Yasko: Common Pheasant, Grey Heron, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Chaffinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Red-footed Falcon, Whiskered Tern, Great Crested Grebe, Red-Necked Grebe, Eurasian Roller, Mikhail Kalagin: Black-headed Gull, Tufted Duck, Common Quail, Baraba Steppe Gull, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike.

2017-07-06. Evgenia Zotova: Red-backed Shrike, Common Tern, Sergey Simonov: Grey Heron, Western Marsh-Harrier, White Stork, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Black Kite, Elena Koval: Common Moorhen, Mute Swan, Grey Heron, Fieldfare, Common Tern, Pied Flycatcher, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Tree Pipit.

2017-07-05. Evgenia Zotova: White Wagtail, Little Egret, Alexander Lyubimov: White Wagtail, Elena Valova: Common Sandpiper, Black Kite, Whinchat, Ortolan Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Whinchat, Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Barred Warbler, Black-headed Gull, Tree Sparrow, Sedge Warbler, Bluethroat, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Common Cuckoo, Booted Warbler, Thrush Nightingale, Common Kestrel, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Black Tern, White-winged Tern, Common Pheasant, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Fieldfare, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Pochard, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Elena Koval: Common Sandpiper, Dmitry Pozharsky: Common Kestrel, Evgeniy Sofronov: Western Capercaillie, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Whinchat.

2017-07-04. Evgenia Zotova: Common Starling, House Sparrow, Alexander Lyubimov: Syrian Woodpecker, Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Mikhail Kalagin: Black Kite, Eastern Imperial Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Andrey Prokhorov: Corncrake, Thrush Nightingale, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Northern Wheatear, Anna Golubeva: Alpine Accentor.

2017-07-03. Evgenia Zotova: Common Swift, Common Coot, Alexandr Masalev: Thrush Nightingale, Igor Shcherbakov: Tree Sparrow, Rook, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Mallard, Common Rosefinch, Willow Warbler, Yellow Wagtail, European Bee-eater, Common Buzzard, Ortolan Bunting, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Anna Golubeva: Great Rosefinch, Alpine Swift.

2017-07-02. Evgenia Zotova: Common Chaffinch, Little Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Common Buzzard, Black Kite, Common Cuckoo, Common Sandpiper, Alexandr Masalev: Common Teal, Common Chaffinch, Elena Koval: Bluethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Whinchat, Galina Katanova: River Warbler, Garden Warbler, Fieldfare, Eurasian Wigeon, Fieldfare, Igor Shcherbakov: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Montagu's Harrier, Short-eared Owl, Great Spotted Woodpecker, European Bee-eater, Hawfinch, Nikolaj Karanov: Bluethroat, Northern Wheatear.

2017-07-01. Evgenia Zotova: Cetti's Warbler, Eurasian Jay, Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Kestrel, Sand Martin, Meadow Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Wigeon, Dmitry Pozharsky: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Evgeniy Sinichkin: Common Oystercatcher, Common Oystercatcher.

2017-06-30. Vladislav Iopek: Caspian Gull, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Little Bittern, Black-tailed Godwit, Igor Torgachkin: Caspian Gull, Crested Lark, Little Bittern, Mikhail Kalagin: Barred Warbler, Willow Tit, Lesser Whitethroat, Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Turtle Dove, Corn Bunting.

2017-06-29. Evgenia Zotova: Sky Lark, Rock Pigeon, Song Thrush, Purple Heron, Igor Torgachkin: Common Kestrel, Alexandr Masalev: Garden Warbler.

2017-06-28. Evgenia Zotova: Sedge Warbler, Corn Bunting, Crested Lark, Garganey, European Bee-eater, Mikhail Kalagin: Long-legged Buzzard, Demoiselle Crane, Eurasian Roller, Red-footed Falcon, Common Shelduck, Black-headed Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Common Cuckoo, Corncrake, Khasan Zhurtov: Long-legged Buzzard.

2017-06-27. Anna Yasko: Common Rosefinch, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Steppe Eagle, Igor Torgachkin: Sanderling, Little Bittern, Mikhail Kalagin: Caspian Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Eurasian Siskin, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Spotted Eagle.

2017-06-26. Galina Katanova: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Khasan Zhurtov: Red Crossbill, Wallcreeper, Great Rosefinch.

2017-06-25. Evgenia Zotova: Pied Wheatear, Elena Koval: Common Starling, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Corn Bunting, Nikolaj Karanov: Ortolan Bunting, Sergey Volkov: Willow Warbler, Red-throated Pipit.

2017-06-24. Evgenia Zotova: Black-headed Wagtail, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Goldeneye, Anna Yasko: Tree Pipit, Common Stonechat, Water Pipit, Common Swift, Elena Koval: Mew Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, House Sparrow, Yellow Wagtail.

2017-06-23. Anna Dmitrieva: Yellow Wagtail, Hawfinch, Evgenia Zotova: Whinchat, Black-Necked Grebe, Anna Yasko: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, European Greenfinch, White Wagtail, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Black Redstart, Blue Tit, Sergey Simonov: Wood Pigeon, Marsh Warbler, Alexandr Masalev: Great Crested Grebe, Elena Koval: Northern Lapwing, Sky Lark, Meadow Pipit, Meadow Pipit, Meadow Pipit, Mallard, Galina Katanova: Lanceolated Warbler.

2017-06-22. Yakov Oskanov: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Dmitry Pozharsky: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Marsh Warbler, Tree Pipit, Julia Buyanova: Common Tern, Eurasian Penduline Tit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White Wagtail, Gadwall, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Firecrest.

2017-06-21. Anna Yasko: Semi-collared Flycatcher, Dmitry Khrushchev: Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Igor Torgachkin: Common Buzzard, Red-backed Shrike, Maxim Lanin: Tawny Owl, Yakov Oskanov: Lesser Grey Shrike.

2017-06-20. Dmitry Khrushchev: Terek Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Eurasian Goldfinch, Alexey Morgachev: Black Redstart, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Goldfinch, Spotted Flycatcher, Thrush Nightingale, Little Ringed Plover, Barn Swallow, Yellow Wagtail, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Citrine Wagtail, Northern House Martin, Eurasian Linnet, Sedge Warbler, Galina Katanova: Great Snipe, House Sparrow, Dmitry Pozharsky: Common Oystercatcher, Common Chiffchaff, Evgeniy Sofronov: European Nightjar.

2017-06-19. Anna Yasko: Common Stonechat, Black Kite, Hoopoe, Lesser Grey Shrike, Corn Bunting, Grey Heron, Eurasian Goldfinch, Pied Wheatear, Eurasian Collared Dove, Lesser Grey Shrike, House Sparrow, Common Starling, Barn Swallow, Red-backed Shrike, Alexandr Masalev: Sedge Warbler, Elena Beliaeva: Wood Sandpiper, Dmitry Pozharsky: Northern Goshawk, Common Tern, Sedge Warbler, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2017-06-18. Andrey Bazdyrev: House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Willow Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Black-legged Kittiwake, Hooded Crow, Herring Gull, Black-Billed Magpie, Mallard, Rock Pigeon, Tufted Duck, Black-headed Gull, Little Stint, Little Gull, Arctic Tern, Meadow Pipit, Redwing, Herring Gull, Black-legged Kittiwake, Herring Gull, Herring Gull, Galina Katanova: Northern House Martin, Dmitry Pozharsky: Black Kite, Ekaterina Zvereva: Tawny Owl, River Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Barred Warbler, Marsh Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Bluethroat, Eurasian Wryneck, Blue Tit, Common Whitethroat, Anna Golubeva: White-headed Duck, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater.

2017-06-17. Dmitry Khrushchev: Eurasian Redstart, Little Gull, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Eurasian Linnet, Igor Torgachkin: Common Kestrel, Maxim Lanin: Black Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Andrey Semenov: Common Kestrel, House Sparrow, Corncrake, Nikolaj Karanov: Eurasian Linnet, Willow Warbler, European Bee-eater, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Hobby, Black-headed Bunting, European Golden Oriole, Rosy Starling.

2017-06-16. Mikhail Kalagin: Grey Heron, Great Crested Grebe, Blackcap, Elena Koval: Common Whitethroat, Yakov Oskanov: Little Owl, Common Starling, Evgeniy Sofronov: Red-backed Shrike, Corn Bunting, Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Eagle-Owl.

2017-06-15. Anna Yasko: Common Whitethroat, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Egyptian Vulture, Common Buzzard, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Vladislav Iopek: Marsh Warbler, Azure Tit, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Mikhail Kalagin: Spotted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Collared Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher, Willow Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Wood Warbler, Galina Katanova: Sky Lark, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Reed Warbler, Icterine Warbler, Blackcap, Greenish Warbler.

2017-06-14. Sergey Simonov: Tufted Duck, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Redwing, White-Backed Woodpecker, Alexandr Masalev: Hawfinch, Andrey Semenov: Thrush Nightingale, Wood Warbler.

Big Year 2017

1. Anna Golubeva (272)
2. Evgeniy Sofronov (206)
3. Mikhail Kalagin (197)
4. Igor Torgachkin (176)
5. Alexandr Masalev (164)
more...

rare birds records


Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)

© Anna Golubeva
2017-07-13



White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellochettusia leucura)

© Mikhail Kalagin
2017-04-15

New species for Ulyanovsk region


Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)

© Igor Torgachkin
2017-03-14
City Novorossiysk, Krasnodar region, Sudzhukskaya lagoon.

The second year of observations purple sandpiper in Novorossiysk (the first meeting was in 2016 in the same place), made by a number of observers.


Pomarine Skua (Stercorarius pomarinus)

© Ilya Ukolov
2014-10-04
Moscow region

rare record in Moskow region

more rarities...

recent video

2017-09-11. Northern House Martin (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Wryneck (Galina Katanova), Common Treecreeper (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Wigeon (Galina Katanova), Barn Swallow (Galina Katanova), Fieldfare (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Siskin (Galina Katanova).

2017-07-27. Slavonian Grebe (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva), Great Spotted Woodpecker (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva), Common Goldeneye (Viktoriya Zvyaginceva).

2017-07-06. Sedge Warbler (Vladislav Iopek), Yellowhammer (Vladislav Iopek).

2017-07-04. Corncrake (Andrey Prokhorov).

2017-06-10. Yellow-breasted Bunting (Andrey Prokhorov).

2017-06-08. Great Snipe (Nikolaj Karanov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2017-09-22

Галина Катанова: зарничка или зелёная?

2017-09-13

Андрей Баздырев: Нет, просто небольшой пересвет + клюв и характер окраски верха иной. Да и сложно было бы ожидать хохотуна в Спб. Теперь вот засомневался в сторону
[....]

2017-09-03

Андрей Коваленко: Широкохвостка.

2017-07-31

Андрей Баздырев: Вполне может быть средиземноморской: очень уж массивным выглядит клюв, глаз кажется крупным

2017-05-27

Андрей Коваленко: По мне скорее барабинка...

more unidentified birds...