search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

10. Buyanova Julia (108)
12. Chulova Maria (86)
17. Dvurekov Igor (122)
21. Elkina Anna (21)
23. Georgi Boris (78)
26. Golubeva Anna (356)
29. Gorelov Ignat (22)
32. Iopek Vladislav (127)
34. Kalagin Mikhail (263)
35. Karanov Nikolaj (115)
36. Katanova Galina (156)
40. Kirillov Gleb (64)
41. Kiselev Andrei (132)
42. Knorre Dmitry (10)
46. Koval Elena (96)
49. Kutushev Radik (148)
51. Kuzmina Maria (27)
52. Lanin Maxim (74)
54. Lavrik Oleg (2)
60. Lyapustin Yura (113)
72. Oskanov Yakov (42)
75. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
77. Petrov Andrei (23)
85. Redkin Yuriy (118)
90. Semenov Andrey (156)
96. Shukov Pavel (22)
97. Shursha Sergey (164)
101. Sofronov Evgeniy (241)
103. Sur Tatiana (26)
104. Tanaev Kirill (8)
105. Tiunov Nikita (14)
106. Torgachkin Igor (210)
108. Turko Svetlana (50)
109. Ukolov Ilya (108)
110. Urlaub Maria (1)
111. Urusova Alina (4)
112. Valova Elena (127)
117. Vlasov Egor (66)
118. Volkov Sergey (49)
121. Yasko Anna (62)
124. Zhbir Denis (44)
126. Zhurtov Khasan (200)
127. Zotova Evgenia (78)
128. Zubkov Igor (1)

Big Year 2018

supported by

1. Torgachkin Igor (131)
2. Golubeva Anna (108)
3. Semenov Andrey (89)
4. Sofronov Evgeniy (88)
5. Chulova Maria (86)
6. Medvedeva Svetlana (85)
7. Kirillov Gleb (64)
8. Dvurekov Igor (55)
9. Masalev Alexandr (53)
10. Katanova Galina (52)

more...

rare birds records


White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellochettusia leucura)

© Igor Torgachkin
2018-04-20
Sudzhukskaya lagoon, Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Krai.

The first record in the Krasnodarsky krai


White-winged Lark (Melanocorypha leucoptera)

© Evgeniy Sofronov
2018-04-05



Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)

© Mikhail Kalagin
2018-03-25

The first record in the Ulyanovsk region.


Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)

© Julia Buyanova
2017-09-23
Meshchera National Park, Vladimir Region


more rarities...

recent video

2018-02-12. Black Kite (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

2018-02-01. Black Woodpecker (Igor Shcherbakov).

2018-01-15. Corncrake (Vyacheslav Yusupov), Northern Hawk Owl (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

2017-12-04. Short-eared Owl (Julia Abramova), Yellow Wagtail (Julia Abramova), Thrush Nightingale (Julia Abramova).

2017-10-29. Black-Billed Magpie (Galina Katanova).

2017-10-26. Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker (Galina Katanova).

2017-10-10. Willow Warbler (Julia Abramova).

2017-09-11. Barn Swallow (Galina Katanova), Northern House Martin (Galina Katanova), Fieldfare (Galina Katanova), Common Treecreeper (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Siskin (Galina Katanova).

more video...

unidentified birds


2018-04-21

Андрей Семенов: Перевозчик?

2018-04-21

Андрей Семенов: Черныш?

2018-04-21

Андрей Семенов: Какой-то жаворонок?

2018-04-21

no any comments:

2018-04-21

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...