76504
pictures
118
blog posts
419 photographed species of 513 (81%)

search

unidentified birds


2020-06-28 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-03 | Selivanovo, Sergievo-Posadskiy rayon, Moskow oblast | Liza Ovsyannikova

2020-07-03 | Selivanovo, Sergievo-Posadskiy rayon, Moskow oblast | Liza Ovsyannikova

2020-07-01 | North Osetia, Chmi | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2020-06-30 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-27 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-28 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-28 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-28 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-28 | Terskol, KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-20 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-22 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-19 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-12 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-20 | Brattsevo ,North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-06-18 | | Julia Abramova

2020-06-18 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-07 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2020-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-07 | | Denis Voronov

2020-05-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-09 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-28 | Volokolamsky district. Moscow region | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2020-04-07 | s.Lvovo, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2015-04-15 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2018-11-20 | | Andrey Kovalenko

2020-01-24 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-12-11 | Sochi, Adler district | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | 1 1

2012-07-14 | | Alexandr Baikov

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2014-04-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-12-14 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-09-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-05-08 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2019-05-18 | Leningrad region, Luga district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2019-05-02 | Adler. ornithological park | Dmitriy Yankowskiy

2019-04-18 | Kaluga region, near Bukrino | Julia Abramova

2019-05-01 | st. Taman | Galina Shepeleva

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-04-29 | Moscow, Strogino | Dmitrij Andreev

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-04-30 | | Evgenia Zotova

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2017-01-23 | Respublika Mordovij.Saransk | Nikolaj Karanov

2016-02-10 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2016-08-09 | Lower Tsaritsyno Pond, Moscow | Ekaterina Zvereva

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski


Big Year 2020

1. Golubeva Anna (251)
2. Sikorssky Igor (238)
3. Sofronov Evgeniy (231)
4. Semenov Andrey (228)
5. Bazdyrev Andrey (194)
6. Sizov Alexey (180)
7. Petrov Andrei (173)
8. Dvurekov Igor (140)
9. Shvydun Elena (139)
10. Nevski Michael (138)
more...

rare birds records


Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2020-06-24
North Osetia, Kardzhin



Black-headed Wagtail (Motacilla feldegg)

© Vyacheslav Yusupov
2020-05-14
Krasnogorka



Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)

© Andrei Kiselev
2020-05-03
Ozery.Moscow region



Eurasian Stone Curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)

© Galina Katanova
2020-05-13
Vologda region



Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)

© Galina Katanova
2020-05-10
Vologda region


more rarities...

recent video

2020-06-29. White Wagtail (Tatiana Dudarenko), Eurasian Linnet (Tatiana Dudarenko).

2020-06-10. Sedge Warbler (Сергей Ефанов).

2020-05-30. Common Chaffinch (Anatoliy Kuzmin), Corn Bunting (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-29. Great Reed Warbler (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-27. Red-backed Shrike (Anatoliy Kuzmin), Great Reed Warbler (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-25. Syrian Woodpecker (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-12. Lapland Longspur (Galina Katanova), Thrush Nightingale (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-05-09. Marsh Warbler (Сергей Ефанов).

2020-04-12. Little Tern (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-04-03. Bohemian Waxwing (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-29. Common Chaffinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

more video...