82585
pictures
125
blog posts
420 photographed species of 513 (81%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-10-01. Maxim Lanin: Sanderling, Greater Ringed Plover, Sanderling, Greater Ringed Plover, Sanderling, Greater Ringed Plover.

2020-09-30. Anatoliy Kuzmin: Common Snipe, White-winged Tern, White-winged Tern, Anna Golubeva: Egyptian Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Boris Georgi: Smew, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Firecrest, Firecrest, Black-headed Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern Pintail, Elena Shvydun: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Evgeniy Sofronov: Grey Plover, Gleb Kirillov: Greater Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Igor Dvurekov: Common Kingfisher, Vitaliy Butko: Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jay.

2020-09-29. Alexey Sizov: Eurasian Hobby, Anna Golubeva: Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Common Buzzard, Egyptian Vulture, Grey Plover, Boris Georgi: Black Redstart, Greater Ringed Plover, Goosander, Little Ringed Plover, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Little Egret, Common Starling, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Common Snipe, Gleb Kirillov: Jack Snipe, Igor Dvurekov: Greater Ringed Plover, Radik Kutushev: Northern Wren.

2020-09-28. Aleksei Kozlov: Pied Flycatcher, Eurasian Blackbird, Hawfinch, Alexey Sizov: Common Pheasant, Anna Golubeva: Griffon Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Lammergeier, Dmitrij Andreev: Common Kestrel, Goldcrest, Common Teal, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Spoonbill, Galina Katanova: Hen Harrier, Rustic Bunting, Common Crane, Grey Heron, Gleb Kirillov: Red-footed Falcon, Eurasian Hobby, Common Kestrel, Igor Dvurekov: House Sparrow, Maxim Lanin: Common Raven, Common Raven, Mikhail Kalagin: Arctic Skua, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Yellow-legged Gull, Сергей Ефанов: Eurasian Hobby.

2020-09-27. Aleksandr Breykin: Mute Swan, Great Tit, Aleksey Nesmelov: Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Goldfinch, Blue Tit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Alexey Sizov: Red-crested Pochard, Ruff, Little Egret, Dunlin, Common Pochard, Great Crested Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Yellow-legged Gull, Common Coot, Little Grebe, Eurasian Spoonbill, Tufted Duck, Black-headed Gull, Common Coot, Willow Warbler, Common Stonechat, Corn Bunting, Mallard, Tree Sparrow, Grey Heron, Andrey Semenov: Spotted Nutcracker, Anna Golubeva: Green Leaf-Warbler, Red-billed Chough, Ring Ouzel, Boris Georgi: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jay, Hawfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Warbler, Common Starling, Common Redpoll, Elena Shvydun: Northern Bullfinch, Spotted Nutcracker, Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Dvurekov: White Wagtail, Khasan Zhurtov: Egyptian Vulture, Montagu's Harrier, Mikhail Kalagin: Dunnock, Spotted Nutcracker, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Eurasian Redstart, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Linnet, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Kestrel, Svetlana Medvedeva: Black-crowned Night Heron, Tatiana Dudarenko: Brambling, Brambling, Brambling, European Robin, Vitaliy Butko: Squacco Heron, Barn Swallow, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-09-26. Aleksandr Breykin: Yellow-legged Gull, Aleksei Kozlov: Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Collared Dove, Yellow Wagtail, Whinchat, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Rosefinch, European Robin, Willow Warbler, Northern Bullfinch, Tufted Duck, Northern Wheatear, Little Ringed Plover, Eurasian Redstart, Barn Swallow, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great White Egret, Blue Tit, Eurasian Jay, Anna Golubeva: Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Cinereous Vulture, Eurasian Crag Martin, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Dunnock, Dmitry Osipov: Northern Hazelhen, Elena Valova: Red-Necked Grebe, Elena Votinceva: Boreal Owl, House Sparrow, Galina Katanova: Black-Billed Magpie, Mallard, Common Crane, Dunnock, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Khasan Zhurtov: Red-Necked Grebe, Cetti's Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Kingfisher, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Dunlin, Dunlin, Dunlin, Dunlin, Dunlin, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Timofey Andreev: Gadwall.

2020-09-25. Aleksandr Breykin: Eurasian Dipper, Grey Heron, Little Grebe, Aleksey Nesmelov: Northern Reed Bunting, Alexey Sizov: Common Pheasant, Corncrake, Andrey Semenov: Greater Spotted Eagle, Anna Golubeva: Caucasian Chiffchaff, Golden Eagle, Spotted Nutcracker, Crested Tit, Elena Shvydun: Great White Egret, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Grey Plover, Bluethroat, Galina Katanova: Common Sparrowhawk, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Goldfinch, Blackcap, Gleb Kirillov: Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Dvurekov: Common Chiffchaff, Liza Ovsyannikova: Common Moorhen, Mute Swan, Maxim Lanin: Merlin, Mikhail Kalagin: Northern Wren, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Ruff.

2020-09-24. Aleksey Nesmelov: Song Thrush, Alexey Yakovlev: Herring Gull, Hooded Crow, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Nuthatch, Anna Golubeva: Goldcrest, Greater Short-toed Lark, Dmitrij Andreev: Sanderling, Sanderling, Dunlin, Greater Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Dmitry Erokhin: Common Goldeneye, Galina Katanova: Spotted Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Sedge Warbler, Igor Dvurekov: Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Sikorssky: Great Snipe, Michael Nevski: Common Crane, Nikolay Nikitin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-09-23. Alexey Sizov: Common Sparrowhawk, Hen Harrier, Common Kestrel, Willow Warbler, Saker Falcon, White Stork, Great Bustard, Red-necked Phalarope, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Dunlin, Dmitry Erokhin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Common Redpoll, Red-breasted Merganser, Elena Shvydun: Tufted Duck, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Pochard, Northern Shoveler, Galina Katanova: Yellowhammer, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Wren, Igor Dvurekov: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Michael Nevski: Common Crane, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Common Chiffchaff, Ruff, Dunlin, Dunlin.

2020-09-22. Alexey Sizov: Black-tailed Godwit, Common Teal, Terek Sandpiper, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Redstart, Northern Wheatear, Wood Pigeon, Caspian Gull, Northern Shoveler, Little Gull, Little Crake, Savi's Warbler, Rock Pigeon, Water Rail, Spotted Crake, Common Moorhen, Western Marsh-Harrier, Osprey, Red-footed Falcon, Tree Pipit, Red-footed Falcon, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Grey Partridge, Red-footed Falcon, Common Kestrel, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Common Moorhen, Common Moorhen, Common Shelduck, Anna Golubeva: Twite, Water Pipit, Northern Wheatear, Dmitry Erokhin: Goosander, Goosander, Elena Votinceva: Grey Heron, Evgeniy Sofronov: Corncrake, Dunnock, Dunnock, Rustic Bunting, Gleb Kirillov: Osprey, Igor Dvurekov: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Michael Nevski: Greater Spotted Eagle, Hen Harrier, Сергей Ефанов: Great White Egret, Common Kestrel.

2020-09-21. Aleksey Nesmelov: Mute Swan, Alexey Sizov: Grey Partridge, Tawny Pipit, Black-crowned Night Heron, Montagu's Harrier, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Long-legged Buzzard, Grey Partridge, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Roller, Calandra Lark, Tufted Duck, Arctic Skua, Anna Golubeva: Sociable Lapwing, Sociable Lapwing, Sociable Lapwing, Sociable Lapwing, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Baillon's Crake, Elena Votinceva: House Sparrow, Gleb Kirillov: Red-throated Pipit, Igor Dvurekov: Peregrine Falcon, Michael Nevski: Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Golden Plover, Nikolay Nikitin: House Sparrow, Сергей Ефанов: Herring Gull.

2020-09-20. Aleksey Nesmelov: Great White Egret, Alexey Sizov: Greater Ringed Plover, Kentish Plover, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Pochard, Greater Ringed Plover, Common Pheasant, Red-footed Falcon, Osprey, Common Sparrowhawk, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Black Kite, Western Marsh-Harrier, Glossy Ibis, Long-legged Buzzard, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Wryneck, Anna Golubeva: Isabelline Wheatear, White-tailed Lapwing, Caucasian Grouse, Boris Georgi: Meadow Pipit, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Wigeon, Common Goldeneye, Herring Gull, Evgenia Zotova: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Gleb Kirillov: Great Cormorant, Igor Dvurekov: Common Chaffinch.

2020-09-19. Aleksey Nesmelov: Grey Partridge, Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Tufted Duck, Fieldfare, Grey Partridge, Alexey Sizov: Blue Tit, Common Chaffinch, Wood Pigeon, Pallid Harrier, Common Chaffinch, Black Redstart, Firecrest, Yellow-legged Gull, Great Tit, Northern Wheatear, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Mistle Thrush, Common Crane, Great Cormorant, Eurasian Curlew, Common Greenshank, Greater Short-toed Lark, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Hobby, Common Snipe, House Sparrow, Slavonian Grebe, Greater Scaup, Eurasian Curlew, Ruff, Eurasian Hobby, Andrei Kiselev: Dunlin, Dunlin, Anna Golubeva: Common Buzzard, Little Egret, Eurasian Collared Dove, Montagu's Harrier, Dmitry Osipov: Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Elena Votinceva: Eurasian Wigeon, Gleb Kirillov: Sand Martin, Igor Dvurekov: Yellow-legged Gull, Khasan Zhurtov: Little Stint, Dunlin, Black-winged Stilt, Black-Necked Grebe, Green Sandpiper, Mikhail Kalagin: Curlew Sandpiper, Natalya Ostapova: Dunnock, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Common Whitethroat, Mew Gull.

2020-09-18. Aleksey Nesmelov: Common Kestrel, Little Egret, Alexey Sizov: Black-Necked Grebe, Mute Swan, Ruff, Mallard, Common Kingfisher, Wood Sandpiper, Common Moorhen, Common Buzzard, Eastern Imperial Eagle, European Turtle Dove, Andrey Semenov: Sanderling, Greater Ringed Plover, Anna Golubeva: Sanderling, Ruddy Turnstone, Common Shelduck, Crested Lark, Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Common Stonechat, Common Buzzard, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Greater Short-toed Lark, Greater Short-toed Lark, Dmitry Erokhin: Hawfinch, Elena Shvydun: Goldcrest, Gleb Kirillov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Igor Dvurekov: Willow Tit, Maxim Lanin: Bluethroat, Timofey Andreev: Eurasian Redstart, Fieldfare, Vladimir Stramnoy: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White Wagtail.

2020-09-17. Alexey Yakovlev: Common Moorhen, Eurasian Jackdaw, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Little Egret, Andrey Semenov: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Anna Golubeva: Western Marsh-Harrier, Rock Bunting, Dmitriy Shevtsov: White Wagtail, Red-backed Shrike, Elena Shvydun: Dunnock, Eurasian Goldfinch, Slavonian Grebe, Elena Valova: European Nightjar, Elena Votinceva: Lapland Longspur, Lapland Longspur, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Whimbrel, Snow Bunting, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Blackcap, Pied Flycatcher, Red Crossbill, White-winged Crossbill, Common Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Hoary Redpoll, Ruff, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Corncrake, Bohemian Waxwing, Bean Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Wood Pigeon, European Golden Oriole, Great Grey Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Spotted Nutcracker, Caspian Gull, Gleb Kirillov: Western Marsh-Harrier, Igor Dvurekov: Siberian Tit, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Eurasian Linnet, Yellow Wagtail, White Wagtail, Common Tern, Common Tern, Vladimir Sokolov: Willow Warbler.

2020-09-16. Anatoliy Kuzmin: Wood Sandpiper, Ruff, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Boris Georgi: Herring Gull, Denis Kochetkov: European Greenfinch, Pied Flycatcher, Long-eared Owl, Dmitrij Andreev: Long-tailed Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Dmitry Erokhin: Goosander, Common Goldeneye, Mallard, Elena Votinceva: Green Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Black-tailed Godwit, Northern Lapwing, Common Crane, Marsh Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Whinchat, Horned Lark, Sky Lark, Common Oystercatcher, Gleb Kirillov: Red-footed Falcon, Igor Dvurekov: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Igor Torgachkin: Wood Pigeon, Timofey Andreev: European Robin.

2020-09-15. Aleksey Nesmelov: Grey Plover, Ruff, Dmitrij Andreev: Goldcrest, Goldcrest, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Wood Lark, Elena Shvydun: Red Crossbill, Gleb Kirillov: Rook, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Curlew, Mikhail Kalagin: Hoopoe, Herring Gull, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Rock Pigeon, Little Gull, Mikhail Malischev: Meadow Pipit, Svetlana Medvedeva: Little Ringed Plover, Marsh Sandpiper, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Greater Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover.

2020-09-14. Aleksey Nesmelov: Grey Partridge, Alexandr Masalev: Coal Tit, Alexey Yakovlev: Northern Pintail, Mute Swan, Black-Billed Magpie, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Common Oystercatcher, Andrey Semenov: Red-footed Falcon, Osprey, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Western Grasshopper Warbler, Elena Votinceva: Eurasian Goldfinch, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Northern Bullfinch, Booted Warbler, Marsh Warbler, Willow Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, White Wagtail, Citrine Wagtail, Baraba Steppe Gull, Evgenia Zotova: Bearded Tit, Eurasian Spoonbill, Glossy Ibis, Gleb Kirillov: Osprey, Igor Dvurekov: Great Cormorant, Igor Sikorssky: Eurasian Reed Warbler, Common Greenshank, Maxim Lanin: Coal Tit, Mikhail Malischev: Great White Egret, Curlew Sandpiper, Greater Ringed Plover, Common Cuckoo, Northern Wren, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Northern Goshawk, Eurasian Hobby, Nikolay Nikitin: Steppe Eagle, Green Sandpiper, Tatiana Dudarenko: Pine Grosbeak, YevgenY Николаевич: Hoopoe, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-09-13. Aleksey Nesmelov: Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Fieldfare, Eurasian Hobby, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Greater Ringed Plover, Andrei Kiselev: Herring Gull, Dunlin, Mew Gull, Grey Plover, Little Stint, Andrey Semenov: Common Crane, Grey Partridge, Common Sparrowhawk, Elena Shvydun: Black Redstart, Barn Swallow, Whinchat, Elena Votinceva: Common Swift, Common Kestrel, Hen Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Montagu's Harrier, Pallid Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Black Kite, Black Kite, Eurasian Hobby, Merlin, Grey Heron, Common Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat, Dunnock, Sedge Warbler, Western Grasshopper Warbler, River Warbler, Thrush Nightingale, Eurasian Blackbird, Redwing, Mistle Thrush, Song Thrush, Great Snipe, Common Snipe, Common Snipe, Northern Wren, Goldcrest, Common Treecreeper, Igor Dvurekov: Osprey, Igor Sikorssky: Red-necked Phalarope, Khasan Zhurtov: Common Starling, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Ruff, Little Stint, Liza Ovsyannikova: Common Moorhen, Mallard, Mikhail Malischev: Red-throated Pipit, Red-throated Pipit, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Grey Plover, Yellowhammer, Timofey Andreev: Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-09-12. Alexey V Sizov: Common Crane, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Spotted Crake, Spotted Crake, Water Rail, Water Rail, Andrei Kiselev: Little Stint, Grey Plover, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Green Sandpiper, Isabelline Wheatear, Green Sandpiper, Dmitry Erokhin: Northern Goshawk, Elena Votinceva: Yellow Wagtail, Northern Wheatear, Sand Martin, Great Tit, Northern Goshawk, Willow Tit, Blue Tit, Gleb Kirillov: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Mikhail Kalagin: Ural Owl, Rustic Bunting, Svetlana Medvedeva: Lesser Short-toed Lark, Eurasian Jay, Timofey Andreev: Common Kestrel.

2020-09-11. Alexey V Sizov: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Common Starling, Common Kestrel, Great Tit, Whinchat, European Greenfinch, Northern Lapwing, Osprey, Great Tit, Willow Tit, Anatoliy Kuzmin: Osprey, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Wood Sandpiper, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Elena Votinceva: Black Tern, Marsh Sandpiper, Greater Ringed Plover, Sand Martin, Whooper Swan, Little Ringed Plover, Temminck's Stint, White-winged Tern, Mute Swan, Little Tern, Common Tern, Common Goldeneye, Northern Hazelhen, Northern Hazelhen, Little Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Herring Gull, Mew Gull, Western Capercaillie, Yellowhammer, Northern Reed Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Evgeniy Sofronov: Oriental Turtle Dove, Gleb Kirillov: Osprey, Mikhail Kalagin: Goosander, Smew.

2020-09-10. Aleksey Nesmelov: Ruddy Shelduck, Elena Shvydun: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Elena Votinceva: Red-throated Pipit, Garganey, Eurasian Wigeon, Gadwall, Common Teal, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Mallard, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Smew, Common Coot, Black Scoter, Greater Spotted Eagle, Common Cuckoo, Common Cuckoo, Ortolan Bunting, Eurasian Wryneck, Bluethroat, European Robin, Eurasian Redstart, Ruddy Turnstone, Dunlin, Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Grey Plover, Meadow Pipit, Gleb Kirillov: Western Marsh-Harrier, Michael Nevski: Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Mikhail Kalagin: Dunlin, Common Greenshank, Common Cuckoo.

2020-09-09. Alexandr Masalev: Tree Pipit, Andrey Prokhorov: Meadow Pipit, Dmitrij Andreev: Common Crane, Common Crane, Common Crane, Common Crane, Dmitry Erokhin: Greater Ringed Plover, Sanderling, Barnacle Goose, Elena Votinceva: Crested Tit, Olive-backed Pipit, Hawfinch, Long-tailed Tit, Brambling, Black Redstart, Osprey, Spotted Flycatcher, Barn Swallow, Northern Wheatear, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Kestrel, Red-throated Pipit, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Buzzard, Yellow Wagtail, Eurasian Linnet, Common Stonechat, Black-Billed Magpie, European Greenfinch, Common Chaffinch, Hooded Crow, Northern Black Grouse, Common Raven, Eurasian Jay, Fieldfare, Tree Pipit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Northern Goshawk, Common Starling, Great Crested Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Moorhen, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Igor Dvurekov: Common Buzzard, Maxim Lanin: Common Buzzard, Michael Nevski: Meadow Pipit, Hen Harrier, Radik Kutushev: Common Crane, Sergey Simonov: Corn Bunting, Wood Pigeon, Western Marsh-Harrier, Rook, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Curlew, Little Egret, Svetlana Medvedeva: Little Bittern.

2020-09-08. Aleksey Nesmelov: Mew Gull, Alexey Sizov: Northern Shoveler, Common Teal, Squacco Heron, Common Snipe, Willow Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Garden Warbler, Tree Pipit, Garden Warbler, Spotted Flycatcher, Lesser Whitethroat, Tree Pipit, Willow Warbler, Hoopoe, Alexey V Sizov: Common Crane, Common Buzzard, Montagu's Harrier, Dunlin, Dmitrij Andreev: Hen Harrier, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Snipe, Dmitry Erokhin: Northern Goshawk, Barnacle Goose, Elena Shvydun: Ruff, Common Buzzard, Great White Egret, Galina Katanova: Red-backed Shrike, Sand Martin, Tree Pipit, Spotted Flycatcher, Eurasian Redstart, European Greenfinch, Igor Dvurekov: Wood Sandpiper, Igor Sikorssky: Spotted Crake, Igor Torgachkin: Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Michael Nevski: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Red-throated Pipit.

2020-09-07. Alexandr Masalev: European Robin, Alexey Sizov: Common Snipe, Whinchat, Alexey Yakovlev: Common Kestrel, Andrei Kiselev: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Dunlin, Great White Egret, Anna Golubeva: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Little Stint, Ruddy Turnstone, Elena Shvydun: Northern Hazelhen, Crested Tit, Dunnock, Goldcrest, Brambling, Grey Partridge, Gleb Kirillov: Common Moorhen, Igor Dvurekov: Grey Heron, Svetlana Medvedeva: Tree Pipit, Ruddy Shelduck, Greylag Goose, Pied Wheatear, Rock Bunting, Common Redshank, Black-winged Stilt, Timofey Andreev: Egyptian Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Сергей Ефанов: Common Crane.

2020-09-06. Aleksey Nesmelov: Whiskered Tern, Tufted Duck, Alexandr Lyubimov: Common Sparrowhawk, Alexey Sizov: Lesser Whitethroat, Common Sandpiper, Corn Bunting, Little Grebe, Tufted Duck, Little Grebe, Common Teal, Common Pochard, Mallard, Bearded Tit, Andrei Petrov: Siberian Tit, Andrey Prokhorov: Curlew Sandpiper, Anna Golubeva: Wood Pigeon, Dmitry Erokhin: Northern Goshawk, Goosander, Barnacle Goose, Great Cormorant, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Greater Ringed Plover, Gleb Kirillov: Booted Warbler, Igor Dvurekov: Sand Martin, Igor Torgachkin: Wood Pigeon, Michael Nevski: Northern Wren, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Marsh Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Svetlana Medvedeva: White-headed Duck, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Egyptian Vulture, Griffon Vulture, Lesser Kestrel, Long-legged Buzzard, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Snipe, Demoiselle Crane, Black Kite, Calandra Lark, Vitaliy Butko: Northern Wheatear, European Bee-eater.

2020-09-05. Aleksey Nesmelov: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull, Alexey Sizov: Common Quail, Northern Wheatear, Spotted Crake, Common Starling, Alexey V Sizov: Greater Ringed Plover, Little Stint, Dunlin, Ruff, Osprey, Grey Heron, Mute Swan, Grey Heron, Eurasian Wigeon, Andrei Petrov: Greater Short-toed Lark, Andrey Prokhorov: Crested Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Hooded Crow, Gleb Kirillov: Spotted Nutcracker, Igor Dvurekov: Willow Warbler, Maxim Lanin: Hen Harrier, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Kingfisher, Ruff, Ruff, Ural Owl, Timofey Andreev: Grey Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Coal Tit, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Crag Martin.

2020-09-04. Aleksey Nesmelov: European Robin, Eurasian Blackbird, Wood Pigeon, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Mallard, Herring Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Common Chiffchaff, Alexey Sizov: Ruddy Shelduck, Pied Wheatear, Red-footed Falcon, Eurasian Spoonbill, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Andrei Kiselev: Greater Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Ruff, Andrei Petrov: Montagu's Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Andrey Semenov: Grey Plover, Common Snipe, Osprey, Northern Lapwing, Dmitrij Andreev: Common Snipe, Ruff, Ruff, Red-throated Pipit, Common Buzzard, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Roller, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Common Goldeneye, Dmitry Nizovtsev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Great Cormorant, Great Grey Shrike, Common Kingfisher, Common Teal, Sedge Warbler, Gleb Kirillov: Black-Necked Grebe, Igor Dvurekov: Wood Sandpiper, Maxim Lanin: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Moorhen, Sergey Simonov: Curlew Sandpiper, Gull-billed Tern, Caspian Tern, Dunlin, Kentish Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Northern Wheatear, Sandwich Tern, Mediterranean Gull, Timofey Andreev: Common Stonechat, European Bee-eater, Northern House Martin, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Redstart, Great Tit, Northern Wren.

2020-09-03. Alexandr Masalev: Dunnock, Alexey Sizov: Common Quail, Common Kestrel, White-headed Duck, Black-tailed Godwit, Short-eared Owl, Little Stint, Dunlin, Calandra Lark, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Garganey, Common Buzzard, Sky Lark, Little Bustard, Alexey V Sizov: Black Kite, Alexey Yakovlev: Common Moorhen, Tree Sparrow, Denis Zhbir: Marsh Warbler, Savi's Warbler, Dmitrij Andreev: Common Snipe, Igor Dvurekov: Spotted Flycatcher, Julia Abramova: Eurasian Hobby, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Oystercatcher, Mikhail Malischev: Montagu's Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Northern Lapwing, Sedge Warbler, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Shoveler, Red-footed Falcon, Common Treecreeper, Northern Wren, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Timofey Andreev: Tree Pipit, Lesser Spotted Eagle, European Bee-eater, Common Buzzard, Griffon Vulture, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Vladimir Kovalev: Great Cormorant, Vladimir Stramnoy: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Common Buzzard, European Nightjar, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black-Necked Grebe, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-09-02. Alexey Sizov: Pallid Harrier, Demoiselle Crane, Common Stonechat, Montagu's Harrier, Long-legged Buzzard, Lesser Kestrel, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Wood Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Great Cormorant, Igor Torgachkin: White Wagtail, Khasan Zhurtov: Common Pheasant, Long-tailed Tit, Maria Kuzmina: Corn Bunting, Maxim Lanin: Red-backed Shrike, Herring Gull, Yuriy Redkin: Little Bunting.

2020-09-01. Alexey Sizov: Egyptian Vulture, Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Black Kite, House Sparrow, Common Buzzard, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Short-eared Owl, Short-eared Owl, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Garganey, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Common Goldeneye, Igor Dvurekov: Common Coot, Khasan Zhurtov: Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Grey Heron, Maria Kuzmina: Eurasian Collared Dove, Wood Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Maxim Lanin: Red-backed Shrike, Mute Swan, Sergey Simonov: Eurasian Roller, Slender-billed Gull, Common Sandpiper, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Pheasant, Marsh Sandpiper, Mute Swan, Ruff, Grey Plover, Terek Sandpiper, Common Shelduck, Svetlana Medvedeva: Little Bustard.

2020-08-31. Alexandr Masalev: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Alexey Sizov: Griffon Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Griffon Vulture, Golden Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Buzzard, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Northern Wren, Rock Bunting, European Bee-eater, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Common Buzzard, Andrei Kiselev: Greater Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Andrei Petrov: Common Kingfisher, Andrey Semenov: Spotted Redshank, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Ruff, Ruff, Ruff, Evgeniy Sofronov: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Hobby, Maxim Lanin: Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Great White Egret, Michael Nevski: Greater Spotted Eagle, Merlin, Red-footed Falcon, Mikhail Kalagin: Spotted Redshank, Temminck's Stint, Radik Kutushev: Sky Lark, Timofey Andreev: Rock Bunting, Spotted Flycatcher.

2020-08-30. Alexey V Sizov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Whitethroat, Blue Tit, European Golden Oriole, Andrei Petrov: Gull-billed Tern, Little Bustard, White-tailed Lapwing, Rook, Ruddy Shelduck, Great White Pelican, Pied Wheatear, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Red-crested Pochard, Levant Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Collared Dove, White-headed Duck, Black-Necked Grebe, Steppe Eagle, Lesser Grey Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, Mediterranean Gull, Black-winged Pratincole, Eurasian Collared Dove, Calandra Lark, Cetti's Warbler, Western Marsh-Harrier, Andrey Bazdyrev: Eurasian Dipper, European Robin, Krueper's Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Dunnock, Green Leaf-Warbler, Andrey Semenov: Red-footed Falcon, Eurasian Hobby, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Snipe, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Little Stint, Common Crane, Spotted Redshank, Gull-billed Tern, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Michael Nevski: Tree Pipit, Svetlana Medvedeva: Short-eared Owl, Timofey Andreev: Common Treecreeper, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Yuriy Redkin: Little Bunting.

2020-08-29. Aleksey Nesmelov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Whinchat, Alexey V Sizov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Andrei Petrov: Glossy Ibis, Eurasian Spoonbill, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Dalmatian Pelican, Purple Heron, Pallas's Gull, Bearded Tit, Black-winged Stilt, Slender-billed Gull, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Ortolan Bunting, Sandwich Tern, Andrey Bazdyrev: Mediterranean Gull, Gull-billed Tern, Grey Plover, Northern Lapwing, Common Greenshank, Slender-billed Gull, Black-winged Stilt, Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Ruff, Little Egret, Mediterranean Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Red-footed Falcon, Eurasian Roller, Lesser Grey Shrike, Wood Pigeon, Eurasian Hobby, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Hobby, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Wood Sandpiper, Grey Plover, Common Oystercatcher, Common Shelduck, Eurasian Golden Plover, Bar-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Spotted Redshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Ruff, White-winged Tern, Great White Pelican, Common Snipe, Collared Pratincole, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Lesser Grey Shrike, Garganey, Pied Avocet, Dalmatian Pelican, Mallard, Caspian Tern, Glossy Ibis, Wood Sandpiper, Mallard, Garganey, Glossy Ibis, Little Egret, Purple Heron, Red-footed Falcon, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Little Stint, Garganey, Green Sandpiper, Dmitry Belyaev: White-Backed Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Spotted Nutcracker, Evgenia Zotova: Temminck's Stint, Green Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Red-backed Shrike, Liza Ovsyannikova: Red-footed Falcon, Mew Gull, Yellow Wagtail, Hooded Crow, Sergey Simonov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Eurasian Whimbrel, Glossy Ibis, Ruddy Turnstone, Black-winged Stilt, Common Greenshank.

2020-08-28. Aleksey Nesmelov: Common Tern, Alexey V Sizov: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Tern, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Wood Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Whinchat, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Linnet, Black Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Blackcap, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Hen Harrier, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Goldfinch, Marsh Warbler, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Linnet, Citrine Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Andrei Kiselev: Wood Sandpiper, Ruff, Andrei Petrov: Ruff, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Griffon Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Woodchat Shrike, Hoopoe, Common Pheasant, Corn Bunting, Little Owl, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Little Bittern, Anna Golubeva: Baraba Steppe Gull, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Thrush Nightingale, Common Teal, Common Sandpiper, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Elena Valova: Redwing, White Wagtail, Osprey, Willow Warbler, Common Greenshank, Yellow Wagtail, Common Crane, Evgeniy Sofronov: Black-tailed Godwit, Curlew Sandpiper, Red-footed Falcon, Common Oystercatcher, Gleb Kirillov: Slavonian Grebe, Igor Dvurekov: Common Buzzard, Maxim Lanin: Common Kestrel, Sergey Simonov: Great Reed Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Common Cuckoo, Common Stonechat, Yellow-legged Gull, Eurasian Curlew, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Paddyfield Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Grey Heron.

2020-08-27. Alexey V Sizov: Red-backed Shrike, Grey Heron, Northern Wheatear, Bluethroat, Common Treecreeper, Common Tern, Black Kite, Andrei Petrov: Common Moorhen, Long-legged Buzzard, Crested Lark, Isabelline Wheatear, Calandra Lark, Kentish Plover, Pied Avocet, White-winged Tern, Red-necked Phalarope, Curlew Sandpiper, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, Whiskered Tern, Greater Short-toed Lark, Lesser Kestrel, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Little Egret, Eurasian Roller, Black-winged Pratincole, House Sparrow, Anna Golubeva: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Denis Zhbir: Osprey, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Garden Warbler, Evgeniy Sofronov: Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Gleb Kirillov: Northern Wheatear, Igor Dvurekov: Whinchat, Marina Dolmatova: European Serin.

2020-08-26. Aleksey Nesmelov: Yellow-legged Gull, Alexey Sizov: Common Pheasant, Willow Warbler, Little Stint, Water Rail, European Golden Oriole, Garden Warbler, Eurasian Redstart, Garden Warbler, European Greenfinch, Andrey Bazdyrev: White Wagtail, Tree Sparrow, Mew Gull, Green Sandpiper, Citrine Wagtail, Caspian Gull, Common Snipe, Dunlin, Little Ringed Plover, Wood Sandpiper, Great Cormorant, Western Marsh-Harrier, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Common Stonechat, Long-legged Buzzard, Tawny Pipit, Common Buzzard, Fieldfare, Lesser Grey Shrike, Corn Bunting, European Turtle Dove, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Nightingale, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Tree Pipit, Gleb Kirillov: Little Gull, Igor Dvurekov: Great Crested Grebe, Mikhail Kalagin: Lesser Black-backed Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Pallas's Gull, Mikhail Malischev: Red-footed Falcon, Pavel Shukov: Little Grebe, Gadwall, Black-Necked Grebe, Black-winged Stilt, Common Shelduck, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Little Crake, Mute Swan, Mallard, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Jackdaw, Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White Wagtail, Common Snipe, Willow Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Osprey, Greater Spotted Eagle, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Western Marsh-Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Collared Flycatcher, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-Backed Woodpecker.

2020-08-25. Aleksey Nesmelov: Crested Lark, Alexey Sizov: Hawfinch, Bluethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Willow Warbler, Red-backed Shrike, Bluethroat, Andrei Petrov: Montagu's Harrier, Red-footed Falcon, Demoiselle Crane, Grey Partridge, Common Shelduck, Denis Zhbir: Little Grebe, Squacco Heron, Common Moorhen, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Northern Wheatear, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Black-headed Gull, Paddyfield Warbler, Tree Pipit, Arctic Loon, Baraba Steppe Gull, Ortolan Bunting, Common Coot, Dalmatian Pelican, Northern Shoveler, Great White Egret, Northern Lapwing, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Stonechat, Black Tern, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Common Tern, White-winged Tern, Elena Shvydun: Red-footed Falcon, Northern Shoveler, Gleb Kirillov: Great White Egret, Igor Dvurekov: Tree Sparrow, Tufted Duck, Mikhail Kalagin: Little Stint, Common Snipe, Svetlana Medvedeva: Hoopoe, Ruff, Tatiana Dudarenko: Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Common Chiffchaff, Rook, Coal Tit, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Spotted Redshank, Vladimir Stramnoy: Common Coot.

2020-08-24. Alexey Sizov: Hoopoe, Yellow-legged Gull, Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Kestrel, Common Snipe, Black-tailed Godwit, Marsh Sandpiper, Spotted Redshank, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Spotted Redshank, Mallard, Andrei Petrov: Great Bustard, European Bee-eater, Dariya Ostapenko: Northern Reed Bunting, Denis Zhbir: Rosy Starling, Rosy Starling, Northern Wren, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, House Sparrow, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Great Crested Grebe, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Wood Pigeon, Great Crested Grebe, Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Bee-eater, Elena Shvydun: Rook, Galina Katanova: Northern Wren, Common Teal, Black Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Long-tailed Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Igor Dvurekov: Common Moorhen, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Khasan Zhurtov: Eurasian Roller, Eurasian Roller, Maxim Lanin: Common Crane, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Blackcap, Tatiana Dudarenko: Common Stonechat, Great Crested Grebe, Uliana Lalak: Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Little Stint, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruff, Glossy Ibis, Little Egret, Grey Heron, Gull-billed Tern, Eurasian Curlew, Lesser Kestrel, Eurasian Collared Dove, Barn Swallow.

2020-08-23. Aleksey Nesmelov: Common Starling, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Wood Pigeon, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Black-winged Stilt, Glossy Ibis, Goosander, Yellowhammer, Wood Lark, Alexey Sizov: Grey Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Garganey, Curlew Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Eurasian Whimbrel, Red Knot, Ruff, Sanderling, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruff, Little Stint, Terek Sandpiper, Ruff, Curlew Sandpiper, Great Cormorant, Grey Plover, Willow Warbler, Sanderling, Garganey, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Common Pheasant, Red Knot, Eastern Olivaceous Warbler, Dalmatian Pelican, Dunlin, Anastasiya Samokhina: Little Crake, Common Sparrowhawk, Canada Goose, Yellow Wagtail, Common Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Long-eared Owl, Eurasian Hobby, Anna Golubeva: Northern Goshawk, Denis Tsupko: Pallas's Gull, Common Stonechat, Common Shelduck, Garganey, Willow Warbler, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Roller, Montagu's Harrier, Sky Lark, Montagu's Harrier, Western Marsh-Harrier, Little Stint, Ruff, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Wood Sandpiper, Dmitry Erokhin: Great Cormorant, Barnacle Goose, Elena Shvydun: Great White Egret, Wood Sandpiper, Common Coot, Osprey, Gleb Kirillov: Willow Warbler, Igor Dvurekov: Tufted Duck, Barn Swallow, Khasan Zhurtov: Montagu's Harrier, Montagu's Harrier, Lesser Grey Shrike, Willow Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Rosy Starling, Michael Nevski: Common Snipe, Mikhail Kalagin: Booted Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Tree Pipit, Svetlana Medvedeva: Red Knot, Greater Ringed Plover, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Dunlin, Eurasian Roller, Red-footed Falcon, Whinchat, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Shoveler, Gull-billed Tern, Caspian Tern, Common Oystercatcher, Ruddy Turnstone, Pied Avocet, Northern Wheatear, Grey Plover, Willow Warbler, Kentish Plover, Eurasian Whimbrel, Dalmatian Pelican, Slender-billed Gull, Curlew Sandpiper, Sanderling, Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Common Greenshank, Little Tern, Pallid Harrier, Little Stint, Terek Sandpiper, Tatiana Dudarenko: Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Red-footed Falcon, Great Crested Grebe.

2020-08-22. Aleksey Nesmelov: Barnacle Goose, Andrey Semenov: Eurasian Redstart, Greylag Goose, Greater Short-toed Lark, Greater Short-toed Lark, Demoiselle Crane, Pied Wheatear, Glossy Ibis, Whiskered Tern, Steppe Eagle, Great White Pelican, White-tailed Lapwing, Steppe Eagle, White-headed Duck, Menetries Warbler, Lesser Grey Shrike, Little Bustard, Collared Pratincole, Black-winged Pratincole, Levant Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Little Egret, Cetti's Warbler, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Snipe, Dmitry Osipov: Great Cormorant, Elena Shvydun: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Buzzard, Red Crossbill, Gleb Kirillov: Black Stork, Igor Dvurekov: Common Coot, Eurasian Goldfinch, Natalya Ostapova: Little Bunting, Vladimir Stramnoy: Common Cuckoo.

2020-08-21. Aleksey Nesmelov: Common Coot, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Herring Gull, Alexey Sizov: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Great Reed Warbler, Common Moorhen, Yellow-legged Gull, Little Egret, Squacco Heron, Green Leaf-Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Common Nightingale, Garden Warbler, Mallard, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Grey Heron, Barred Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Purple Heron, Common Whitethroat, Andrey Bazdyrev: Red-backed Shrike, Mute Swan, Ortolan Bunting, Great Grey Shrike, Whinchat, Bluethroat, Sand Martin, Black Kite, Northern Lapwing, Ruff, Blue Tit, Song Thrush, European Robin, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Whinchat, White Stork, White Stork, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Collared Dove, Slavonian Grebe, Red-backed Shrike, White Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Osprey, Common Swift, Common Tern, Eurasian Nuthatch, Song Thrush, Common Chaffinch, Andrey Semenov: Slender-billed Gull, Isabelline Wheatear, Eurasian Spoonbill, Ortolan Bunting, Dalmatian Pelican, Corn Bunting, Bearded Tit, Lesser Grey Shrike, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Little Owl, Common Pheasant, Black-winged Stilt, Purple Heron, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Northern Wheatear, Whinchat, Elena Shvydun: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Osprey, Black Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, Galina Katanova: Dunnock, Igor Dvurekov: Wood Sandpiper, Common Pochard, Mikhail Kalagin: Great Cormorant, Ruddy Turnstone, Greater Ringed Plover, Green Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Tree Pipit, Tree Pipit, Griffon Vulture, Green Leaf-Warbler, Egyptian Vulture, Egyptian Vulture, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Black Redstart, Sergey Simonov: Barn Swallow, Greylag Goose, Lesser Grey Shrike, Little Stint, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Caspian Tern.

2020-08-20. Alexey Sizov: Eurasian Wryneck, European Golden Oriole, Common Whitethroat, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Wryneck, Blackcap, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Whitethroat, Common Chaffinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Thrush Nightingale, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Andrey Bazdyrev: Red-backed Shrike, Andrey Semenov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Egyptian Vulture, Griffon Vulture, Woodchat Shrike, Kentish Plover, Curlew Sandpiper, Lesser Kestrel, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Whimbrel, Eurasian Roller, Pallas's Gull, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Linnet, Dmitry Belyaev: Eurasian Goldfinch, Mew Gull, Whinchat, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Elena Shvydun: Crested Tit, Red Crossbill, Northern Wren, Eurasian Hobby, Galina Katanova: Little Bunting, Igor Dvurekov: Common Chiffchaff, Common Sandpiper, Mikhail Kalagin: Black Tern, White-winged Tern, Sergey Simonov: Tawny Pipit, Greater Short-toed Lark, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Little Egret, Hoopoe, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Common Tern, Common Tern, Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, European Bee-eater.

2020-08-19. Alexey Sizov: Eurasian Scops-Owl, Little Owl, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Eurasian Scops-Owl, European Nightjar, European Nightjar, Andrey Semenov: Great Bustard, Calandra Lark, Long-legged Buzzard, Pied Avocet, Blue-cheeked Bee-eater, European Bee-eater, Denis Tsupko: Great Cormorant, Common Tern, Eurasian Whimbrel, Common Tern, Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Black-winged Stilt, Little Egret, Eurasian Hobby, Greater Ringed Plover, Marsh Sandpiper, Red-backed Shrike, Wood Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Wood Lark, Griffon Vulture, Common Buzzard, White Wagtail, Northern Wheatear, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, European Bee-eater, Barn Swallow, Lesser Spotted Eagle, European Bee-eater, Dmitrij Andreev: Black Kite, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Grey Shrike, Lesser Grey Shrike, Wood Sandpiper, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Northern Bullfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Elena Shvydun: Wood Sandpiper, Dunnock, Little Bittern, Common Goldeneye, Great White Egret, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black Kite, Coal Tit, Igor Dvurekov: Thrush Nightingale, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Maxim Lanin: Sedge Warbler, Tatyana Gvozdeva: Common Snipe, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Teal, Great White Egret.

2020-08-18. Alexandr Masalev: Lesser Whitethroat, Alexey Sizov: Sedge Warbler, Redwing, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Common Rosefinch, Pied Flycatcher, Grey Heron, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Hobby, Western Marsh-Harrier, Alexey Yakovlev: Common Moorhen, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Green Sandpiper, Gleb Kirillov: Little Ringed Plover, Igor Dvurekov: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Natalia Dokashenko: Common Buzzard, Spotted Flycatcher, European Bee-eater, European Bee-eater, Black Kite, Nikolay Nikitin: Black-winged Stilt, Black Stork, Wood Sandpiper, Tatiana Dudarenko: Common Rosefinch, Common Starling, Vitaliy Butko: Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Rosy Starling, European Bee-eater.

2020-08-17. Alexey Sizov: Garden Warbler, Common Buzzard, Alexey Yakovlev: Common Moorhen, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Barred Warbler, Great Reed Warbler, Dmitry Belyaev: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Northern Lapwing, Ruff, Galina Katanova: European Nightjar, Short-eared Owl, Northern Reed Bunting, Red-backed Shrike, Gleb Kirillov: Common Redshank, Igor Dvurekov: Spotted Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher, Maxim Lanin: Barnacle Goose, Mikhail Malischev: Common Buzzard, Grey Partridge, Common Crane, Montagu's Harrier, Northern Wheatear, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, European Nightjar, Little Stint, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Natalia Dokashenko: Common Kingfisher, Common Kingfisher, European Golden Oriole, Common Whitethroat, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Long-tailed Tit, Mallard, European Bee-eater, Ortolan Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Western Marsh-Harrier, Sergei Zadumkin: Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Buzzard, Tatiana Dudarenko: Eurasian Redstart, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Willow Tit, Black Kite, Red-backed Shrike.

2020-08-16. Alexey Sizov: Little Egret, Grey Heron, Ortolan Bunting, Wood Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Red-throated Pipit, Red-backed Shrike, Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Tufted Duck, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Elena Shvydun: Great Cormorant, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Great Crested Grebe, Evgeniy Sofronov: Curlew Sandpiper, Slavonian Grebe, Little Ringed Plover, Gleb Kirillov: Common Snipe, Igor Dvurekov: Barn Swallow, Pied Flycatcher, Khasan Zhurtov: Eurasian Roller, Lesser Whitethroat, Ortolan Bunting, Liza Ovsyannikova: Common Starling, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Red-footed Falcon, Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Mikhail Kalagin: Eurasian Wryneck, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mikhail Malischev: Meadow Pipit, Sergei Zadumkin: Northern Wheatear, Tatiana Dudarenko: Tree Pipit.

2020-08-15. Alexey Sizov: Northern Bullfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Short-eared Owl, Tawny Owl, Herring Gull, Common Pochard, Common Buzzard, Black-winged Stilt, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Blackbird, Temminck's Stint, Dmitry Osipov: Common Shelduck, Evgeniy Sofronov: Red-necked Phalarope, Igor Dvurekov: Wood Pigeon, Common Moorhen, Khasan Zhurtov: Grey Heron, Common Kingfisher, Common Coot, Little Bittern, Little Grebe, Marina Dolmatova: Common Starling, Mikhail Kalagin: Water Rail, Common Coot, Corncrake, Sergei Zadumkin: Red-necked Phalarope, Curlew Sandpiper, Bar-tailed Godwit.

2020-08-14. Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Bee-eater, European Bee-eater, Alpine Swift, Dmitry Belyaev: Black Kite, Yellow Wagtail, Dmitry Osipov: Common Coot, Gleb Kirillov: Common Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Common Swift, Great Crested Grebe, Mikhail Kalagin: Northern Shoveler, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Montagu's Harrier, Hen Harrier, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Kingfisher, Common Cuckoo, Tatiana Dudarenko: Common Treecreeper.

2020-08-13. Alexey Sizov: Willow Tit, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Ruff, Temminck's Stint, Dunlin, Little Stint, Ruff, Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Snipe, Western Marsh-Harrier, Terek Sandpiper, Sky Lark, Andrei Kiselev: Common Coot, Grey Heron, Garganey, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Elena Shvydun: Spotted Nutcracker, Gleb Kirillov: White Stork, Igor Dvurekov: Northern House Martin, House Sparrow, Khasan Zhurtov: Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush, Chukar Partridge, Black Redstart, Rock Bunting, Chukar Partridge, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Maria Kuzmina: Common Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Western Marsh-Harrier, Great Crested Grebe, Mikhail Kalagin: Eurasian Hobby, Natalia Dokashenko: Hooded Crow, Hooded Crow, House Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Linnet, Vitaliy Butko: European Bee-eater, European Bee-eater, European Bee-eater, European Bee-eater, Red-backed Shrike, Glossy Ibis.

2020-08-12. Alexey Sizov: Lesser Whitethroat, Marsh Warbler, Black Kite, Fieldfare, Northern Shoveler, Goldcrest, Gadwall, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Elena Shvydun: Spotted Nutcracker, Mistle Thrush, Common Buzzard, Evgenia Zotova: Cinereous Vulture, Griffon Vulture, Gleb Kirillov: Little Stint, Igor Dvurekov: Whinchat, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Hobby, Khasan Zhurtov: Common Pheasant, Common Pheasant, Willow Warbler, Michael Nevski: Northern Shoveler, Tufted Duck, Natalia Dokashenko: Gadwall, Booted Warbler, Isabelline Wheatear, Isabelline Wheatear, Hoopoe, Sky Lark, Western Marsh-Harrier, Sky Lark, Radik Kutushev: Little Tern, Sergey L. Volkov: Common Greenshank, Black Redstart, Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-08-11. Alexey Sizov: Icterine Warbler, Common Goldeneye, Spotted Flycatcher, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Pipit, Wood Pigeon, Common Sparrowhawk, Mallard, Willow Warbler, Mallard, Tree Pipit, Great Grey Shrike, Booted Warbler, Mallard, Common Goldeneye, Mallard, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Dmitry Belyaev: Common Buzzard, White Stork, Black Kite, Northern Wheatear, Montagu's Harrier, Rook, Galina Katanova: Booted Warbler, Sedge Warbler, Black Kite, Song Thrush, Booted Warbler, Northern Lapwing, White Wagtail, Eurasian Redstart, Barn Swallow, Northern House Martin, Northern House Martin, Common Swift, Common Swift, Igor Dvurekov: Whinchat, Common Swift, Khasan Zhurtov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Golden Eagle, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Common Kestrel, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Marina Dolmatova: Tree Pipit, Tree Pipit, Common Chaffinch, Sergei Zadumkin: Great Cormorant, Common Greenshank, Vladimir Sokolov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Bar-tailed Godwit, Ruddy Shelduck, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Common Kestrel, White Stork, Lesser Whitethroat, Great Cormorant, Сергей Ефанов: Hawfinch.

2020-08-10. Alexandr Masalev: Sedge Warbler, Blackcap, Great White Egret, Alexey Yakovlev: Common Tern, Fieldfare, Common Starling, Hooded Crow, Mute Swan, Mute Swan, Andrei Kiselev: Common Greenshank, Andrey Bazdyrev: Tawny Pipit, Whinchat, Tree Pipit, Willow Tit, Yellow Wagtail, Common Buzzard, Whinchat, Common Cuckoo, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Black Kite, Yellowhammer, Red-backed Shrike, Denis Voronov: Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Denis Zhbir: Eurasian Spoonbill, Great White Pelican, Great White Egret, Eurasian Spoonbill, Gull-billed Tern, Eurasian Spoonbill, Grey Heron, Great White Pelican, Caspian Tern, Dalmatian Pelican, Caspian Tern, Eurasian Spoonbill, Red-footed Falcon, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Dmitrij Andreev: Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Citrine Wagtail, Gleb Kirillov: Black Tern, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Linnet, Sedge Warbler, Khasan Zhurtov: Horned Lark, Rock Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Greater Short-toed Lark, Alpine Accentor, Water Pipit, Twite, Maxim Lanin: Little Bittern, Michael Nevski: Great Black-backed Gull, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Natalia Dokashenko: Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Northern Wheatear, Common Stonechat, Sky Lark, Rook, Short-eared Owl, Radik Kutushev: Herring Gull, Mew Gull, Pallas's Gull, Black-headed Gull, Tatiana Dudarenko: Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Vitaliy Butko: Black Stork, Vladimir Sokolov: Black Redstart.

2020-08-09. Alexey Sizov: Montagu's Harrier, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Common Kingfisher, Andrey Bazdyrev: Yellowhammer, Western Marsh-Harrier, Whinchat, Montagu's Harrier, Ortolan Bunting, Tree Pipit, Common Swift, Lesser Grey Shrike, Whinchat, Common Raven, Yellow Wagtail, Hoopoe, Tree Pipit, Stock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Whinchat, Red-backed Shrike, Common Starling, White Stork, Red-backed Shrike, European Bee-eater, Common Stonechat, Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Wryneck, Common Buzzard, European Bee-eater, Tree Pipit, Red-backed Shrike, Tree Pipit, Whinchat, Common Buzzard, Hoopoe, Red-backed Shrike, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Whitethroat, Common Moorhen, Mallard, Song Thrush, Common Raven, Red-backed Shrike, Yellow Wagtail, European Greenfinch, Common Whitethroat, Northern House Martin, Anna Golubeva: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Denis Tsupko: Northern Lapwing, Black Kite, White Wagtail, Little Ringed Plover, Common Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Black-winged Stilt, Caspian Gull, Northern Shoveler, Denis Zhbir: Red-footed Falcon, Hoopoe, Corn Bunting, Terek Sandpiper, Red-footed Falcon, Steppe Eagle, Ruff, Greater Ringed Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Black-winged Stilt, Black-winged Stilt, Black-winged Stilt, Ruddy Shelduck, Black-winged Pratincole, Lesser Grey Shrike, Short-eared Owl, Long-legged Buzzard, Northern Wheatear, Common Kestrel, Glossy Ibis, Little Egret, Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Glossy Ibis, Glossy Ibis, Glossy Ibis, Great White Pelican, Gull-billed Tern, Whiskered Tern, Dmitrij Andreev: Great White Egret, Western Marsh-Harrier, Barn Swallow, Black Kite, Black Kite, Black Kite, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Grey Shrike, Wood Sandpiper, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Goosander, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Hobby, Red-headed bunting, Gleb Kirillov: Hen Harrier, Igor Dvurekov: Whinchat, House Sparrow, Leonid Shurov: Common Snipe, Dunlin, Corncrake, Black Stork, Greater Spotted Eagle, Liza Ovsyannikova: Rock Pigeon, Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Maxim Lanin: Little Grebe, Mikhail Kalagin: Little Ringed Plover, Great White Egret, Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Eurasian Wigeon, Garganey, Common Teal, Gadwall, Sergei Zadumkin: Common Snipe, Common Shelduck, Temminck's Stint, Svetlana Medvedeva: Eurasian Spoonbill.

2020-08-08. Aleksandr Breykin: Little Owl, Little Egret, Little Egret, Andrei Kiselev: Ruff, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Anna Golubeva: Sedge Warbler, Whinchat, White Stork, Montagu's Harrier, White Stork, Common Kestrel, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lesser Grey Shrike, Dmitry Belyaev: Common Kestrel, White Stork, Common Raven, Great White Egret, Osprey, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Goldfinch, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Dmitry Osipov: Common Kestrel, Igor Dvurekov: Yellow Wagtail, Red-breasted Merganser, Leonid Shurov: Eurasian Linnet, White Stork, Whinchat, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Kingfisher.

2020-08-07. Alexander Liseenko: Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Curlew, Alexandr Masalev: Common Sparrowhawk, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Alexey Sizov: Montagu's Harrier, Eurasian Woodcock, White-Backed Woodpecker, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Tufted Duck, Dmitry Belyaev: Black Kite, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Redstart, Northern Wheatear, Northern Lapwing, Barn Swallow, Igor Dvurekov: Little Bittern, Ortolan Bunting, Khasan Zhurtov: Common Chiffchaff, Michael Nevski: Common Moorhen, Red-backed Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Rosefinch, Barred Warbler.

Big Year 2020

1. Golubeva Anna (316)
2. Semenov Andrey (292)
3. Sizov Alexey (247)
4. Sofronov Evgeniy (247)
5. Petrov Andrei (244)
6. Sikorssky Igor (241)
7. Bazdyrev Andrey (223)
8. Medvedeva Svetlana (189)
9. Nevski Michael (173)
10. Zhurtov Khasan (166)
more...

rare birds records


Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2020-07-24
North Osetia, Kardzhin



White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2018-11-25
KBR, Tambukan



Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2020-07-19
North Osetia, Kardzhin



Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2020-06-24
North Osetia, Kardzhin


more rarities...

recent video

2020-08-23. Eurasian Goldfinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-08-11. Caucasian Snowcock (Khasan Zhurtov).

2020-08-03. House Sparrow (Vladimir Stramnoy).

2020-08-02. Great White Egret (Dmitry Osipov), Grey Heron (Dmitry Osipov).

2020-07-15. Corncrake (Dmitry Osipov).

2020-06-29. White Wagtail (Tatiana Dudarenko), Eurasian Linnet (Tatiana Dudarenko).

2020-06-10. Sedge Warbler (Сергей Ефанов).

2020-05-30. Common Chaffinch (Anatoliy Kuzmin), Corn Bunting (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-29. Great Reed Warbler (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-27. Red-backed Shrike (Anatoliy Kuzmin), Great Reed Warbler (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-05-25. Syrian Woodpecker (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-10-01

Михаил Невский: Чем-то смахивает на могильника, и на лопатке белое пятно есть... Хотя, когда фотал птицу, был уверен, что малый подорлик, а дома засомневался. [....]

2020-09-30

Михаил Калагин: У орлов крылья ближе к прямоугольной форме

2020-09-30

Дмитрий Шевцов: Так ведь осень однако!

2020-09-30

Михаил Калагин: на коршуна больше похож

2020-09-29

Дмитрий Шевцов: Бекас. Уздечка от клюва к глазу широкая, светлые полоски на крыльях очень узкие, да и общий цвет слишком рыжий.

more unidentified birds...