142 355
pictures
206
blog posts
435 photographed species of 518 (83%)

search

recent 100 updates


2024-02-25. Aleksandr Breykin: Common Buzzard, Northern Lapwing, Yellow-legged Gull, Khasan Zhurtov: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Alpine Chough, Wallcreeper.

2024-02-24. Alexandr Lyubimov: Brambling, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Pavel Blashkin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaliy Butko: Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Siskin, Common Starling, Hooded Crow, Vladimir Stramnoy: Common Goldeneye.

2024-02-23. Alexandra Lisitsyna: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Andrey Semenov: Great Grey Owl, Michael Nevski: Isabelline Wheatear, Ferruginous Duck, Pavel Blashkin: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2024-02-22. Valeriya Danilova: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Eurasian Blackbird, Great Grey Owl, Eurasian Blackbird, Mallard.

2024-02-21. Dmitriy Shevtsov: European Greenfinch, European Greenfinch, Igor Sikorsky: Greylag Goose, Common Oystercatcher, Black-winged Stilt, White Stork, Sanderling, Grey Plover, Valeriya Danilova: Ural Owl, European Greenfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Ural Owl, Eurasian Jay, Vladimir Stramnoy: Common Sparrowhawk.

2024-02-20. Dmitriy Shevtsov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rock Bunting, Horned Lark, Dmitry Erokhin: Hawfinch, Michael Nevski: Red-headed bunting, Greater Short-toed Lark, Pavel Blashkin: Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2024-02-19. Alexey Sizov: Long-eared Owl, Black-crowned Night Heron, Syrian Woodpecker, Common Kingfisher, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jay, Valeriya Danilova: Great Grey Owl.

2024-02-18. Andrei Kiselev: Bohemian Waxwing, Dmitry Erokhin: Goosander, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Eurasian Siskin, Coal Tit, Vladimir Stramnoy: Caspian Gull.

2024-02-17. Andrey Semenov: Long-tailed Tit, Dmitry Erokhin: Northern Bullfinch.

2024-02-16. Aleksandr Breykin: Yellow-legged Gull, Arctic Loon, Sandwich Tern, Common Sparrowhawk, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Igor Dvurekov: Coal Tit, Pavel Blashkin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-02-15. Igor Dvurekov: Goldcrest, Michael Nevski: Eurasian Hobby, Rosy Starling, Pavel Blashkin: Eurasian Jay.

2024-02-14. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Wood Pigeon, Great White Egret, European Robin, Pavel Blashkin: Blue Tit.

2024-02-13. Alexey Sizov: Tawny Owl, Dalmatian Pelican, Greylag Goose, Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Northern Lapwing, Common Snipe, Bearded Tit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Pheasant, Northern Reed Bunting, Merlin, Pygmy Cormorant, Pallas's Gull, Common Crane, Corn Bunting, Greater White-fronted Goose, Igor Dvurekov: House Sparrow, Michael Nevski: Spanish Sparrow, Collared Pratincole, Svetlana Shavykina: Grey Partridge, Vladimir Stramnoy: Great Cormorant.

2024-02-12. Andrei Kiselev: Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Dvurekov: Great Tit, Michael Nevski: Barred Warbler, European Bee-eater, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Western Marsh-Harrier, European Greenfinch, Sandwich Tern, Dalmatian Pelican.

2024-02-11. Dmitry Osipov: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Liza Ovsyannikova: Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Grey Partridge, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vladislav Iopek: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Mallard, Rock Pigeon.

2024-02-10. Alexey Sizov: Black Woodpecker, Stock Pigeon, Eurasian Siskin, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Andrey Semenov: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Goosander, Caspian Gull, Ruddy Shelduck, Igor Dvurekov: Great Grey Shrike, Khasan Zhurtov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Ferruginous Duck, Tufted Duck, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Siskin, Michael Nevski: Eurasian Roller, Red-breasted Flycatcher.

2024-02-09. Alexandr Balaev: Red-crested Pochard, Red-crested Pochard, Common Redpoll, Andrey Semenov: Black Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Igor Dvurekov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Michael Nevski: Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Nightingale, Sergei Saveika: White-Backed Woodpecker.

2024-02-08. Alexey Sizov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Yellow-legged Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, European Shag, White Wagtail, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Black Kite, Brambling, Eurasian Siskin, Michael Nevski: Lesser Kestrel, Mediterranean Gull, Sergey Mamaev: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Hobby, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mute Swan, Vadim Sinukhin: Yellow-legged Gull.

2024-02-07. Alexandr Balaev: Common Shelduck, Mute Swan, Alexey Sizov: Eurasian Woodcock, Tawny Owl, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Goldfinch, Green Sandpiper, Michael Nevski: Arctic Loon, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Black Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Black-crowned Night Heron, Little Grebe, Common Starling, Common Starling, Common Coot, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-02-06. Alexandr Balaev: Long-eared Owl, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Pochard, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Water Rail, Crested Lark, Common Moorhen, Northern Reed Bunting, Yellow-legged Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Greater Scaup, Greater Scaup, Red-breasted Merganser, European Robin, Yellow-legged Gull, Mediterranean Gull, Mediterranean Gull, Rock Pigeon, Yellow-legged Gull, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Blue Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Syrian Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Great White Egret, Black-crowned Night Heron, Grey Heron, Common Teal, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-02-05. Andrei Kiselev: White-Backed Woodpecker, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Siskin, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Crested Lark, Sergey Mamaev: Great Crested Grebe, Valeriya Danilova: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Great Grey Shrike, Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Ural Owl, Common Chaffinch, Tawny Owl, Eurasian Blackbird, Blue Tit, European Greenfinch, Tawny Owl, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch.

2024-02-04. Galina Katanova: House Sparrow, Khasan Zhurtov: Rock Bunting, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Twite, Common Kestrel.

2024-02-03. Andrey Bazdyrev: Laughing Dove, Laughing Dove, Laughing Dove, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Spotted Woodpecker, European Robin, Goldcrest, Grey-headed Swamphen, Water Pipit, Common Kingfisher, Bearded Tit, Little Egret, Northern Reed Bunting, Water Rail, Crested Lark, Grey-headed Swamphen, Tufted Duck, Grey-headed Swamphen, Grey-headed Swamphen, Grey-headed Swamphen, Northern Reed Bunting, Little Grebe, Cetti's Warbler, Common Moorhen, Grey-headed Swamphen, Great Cormorant, Wood Lark, Northern Shoveler, Pygmy Cormorant, Andrey Semenov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Jay, Common Redpoll, Gennady Kolotin: Boreal Owl, Sergei Saveika: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Vadim Sinukhin: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Vladimir Stramnoy: Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Hooded Crow.

2024-02-02. Andrei Kiselev: Northern Bullfinch, European Greenfinch, Andrey Bazdyrev: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eurasian Goldfinch, European Greenfinch, Brambling, Hawfinch, Green Sandpiper, Chukar Partridge, Mistle Thrush, Griffon Vulture, Wallcreeper, Cinereous Vulture, Smew, Great Cormorant, White-winged Tern, Caspian Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Blue Tit, Grey Heron, Great White Egret, Common Shelduck, Bearded Tit, Calandra Lark, Sky Lark, Meadow Pipit, Dalmatian Pelican, Pygmy Cormorant, Pallas's Gull, Common Snipe, Little Owl, Eurasian Linnet, Common Starling, Western Marsh-Harrier, Little Egret, Mute Swan, Corn Bunting, Whooper Swan, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Coot, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Shelduck, Pied Avocet, Northern Shoveler, Black-headed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Tufted Duck, Greater Scaup, Mew Gull, Caspian Gull, Rook, Mallard, White Wagtail, Rock Pigeon, Caspian Gull, Rook, Black-Necked Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Rook, Hooded Crow, Song Thrush, Northern Wren, Great Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Jay, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Andrey Semenov: Northern Bullfinch, Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Vadim Sinukhin: Long-eared Owl, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Coal Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Long-eared Owl, Common Treecreeper, Vladimir Stramnoy: Syrian Woodpecker.

2024-02-01. Vitaliy Butko: Yelkouan Shearwater , Wood Pigeon, Green Sandpiper, Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Arctic Loon, Vladimir Stramnoy: Black-Billed Magpie.

2024-01-31. Alexandr Balaev: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Alexey Sizov: Arctic Loon, Yelkouan Shearwater , Slavonian Grebe, Firecrest, Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Dmitriy Shevtsov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Sky Lark, Mallard, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Marina Torgashova: Blue Tit, Great Tit, Valeriya Danilova: Tawny Owl, Ural Owl, Long-eared Owl, Northern Hawk Owl, Northern Goshawk, Northern Goshawk, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Vitaliy Butko: Long-tailed Duck, White Wagtail, Black-Necked Grebe, House Sparrow, Common Goldeneye, Mew Gull, Slender-billed Gull, Rock Pigeon, Black-headed Gull, Mute Swan, Caspian Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Crested Grebe, Whooper Swan, Grey Heron, Mallard, Sandwich Tern, Water Rail, Meadow Pipit, Vladimir Stramnoy: Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Jay.

2024-01-30. Igor Dvurekov: Blue Tit, Konstantin Farniev: Blue Tit, Great Tit, Marsh Tit, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, Goldcrest, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Common Pochard, Pavel Blashkin: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-01-29. Andrei Kiselev: Hawfinch, Goosander, Igor Dvurekov: Crested Tit.

2024-01-28. Alexey Sizov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Caspian Gull, Little Gull, Whooper Swan, Sandwich Tern, Common Starling, Mediterranean Gull, Red-Necked Grebe, Long-tailed Duck, Mute Swan, Common Kestrel, Meadow Pipit, Gadwall, Ferruginous Duck, Khasan Zhurtov: Long-legged Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, House Sparrow, Liza Ovsyannikova: Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Marina Komrakova: Marsh Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Mikhail Kalagin: Great Grey Shrike, Svetlana Medvedeva: Bean Goose.

2024-01-27. Andrey Bazdyrev: Crested Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Marsh Tit, Mallard, Herring Gull, Herring Gull, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Herring Gull, Herring Gull, Great Black-backed Gull, Herring Gull, Andrey Semenov: Common Raven, Red Crossbill, Goldcrest, Willow Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Nikolay Nikitin: Common Goldeneye.

2024-01-26. Aleksandr Breykin: Black Redstart, European Robin, Crested Lark, Alexandr Balaev: White-Backed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Andrei Petrov: Ural Owl, Common Goldeneye, Tawny Owl, Andrey Bazdyrev: Eurasian Blackbird, Hoary Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Common Chaffinch, Common Redpoll, Ural Owl, Blue Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Mallard, Common Goldeneye, Galina Katanova: Red-flanked Bluetail, Georgy Vinogradov: Rock Pigeon, Igor Dvurekov: Montagu's Harrier, Lubov Averyanova: Tawny Owl, Vladislav Iopek: Red Crossbill, Tree Sparrow, Great White Egret.

2024-01-25. Alexandr Balaev: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Horned Lark, Horned Lark, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Siskin, Rock Pigeon, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Blackbird, Igor Sikorsky: Black-winged Stilt, Svetlana Medvedeva: Long-tailed Duck, Vitaliy Butko: Common Crane, Great White Egret, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Stonechat, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Reed Bunting, Redwing, Green Sandpiper, Fieldfare, Vladimir Stramnoy: Rock Pigeon, Great Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove.

2024-01-24. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Jay, Common Pheasant, Michael Nevski: Red-flanked Bluetail, Sergei Saveika: Fieldfare.

2024-01-23. Aleksandr Breykin: Little Grebe, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Jay, Great Cormorant, Alexandr Balaev: House Sparrow, Herring Gull, Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Alexey Sizov: Meadow Pipit, Common Sparrowhawk, Redwing, Wood Pigeon, Hen Harrier, Northern Wren, Black-headed Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Mew Gull, Mallard, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Brambling, Common Treecreeper, Coal Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Kestrel, Northern Black Grouse, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Igor Dvurekov: Tawny Owl, Vitaliy Butko: Brambling, Fieldfare, Mistle Thrush, Redwing, Green Sandpiper, Sky Lark, Horned Lark, Common Raven, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Vladimir Stramnoy: Eurasian Linnet, Bohemian Waxwing.

2024-01-22. Andrei Kiselev: Goosander, Common Goldeneye, Mallard, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Dipper, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Michael Nevski: Horned Lark, Nikolay Nikitin: Great Tit, Pavel Blashkin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Svetlana Medvedeva: Grey Wagtail, Vladimir Stramnoy: Bohemian Waxwing, Grey Partridge.

2024-01-21. Alexey Sizov: Eurasian Jay, Goosander, Fieldfare, Crested Tit, Goldcrest, Common Redpoll, Hoary Redpoll, Ural Owl, Great Grey Shrike, Tree Sparrow, Common Coot, Common Teal, Hawfinch, Brambling, Common Buzzard, Sky Lark, Common Chaffinch, Song Thrush, European Robin, Dunnock, Eurasian Blackbird, Wood Lark, Grey Heron, Slender-billed Gull, Common Eider, Mediterranean Gull, Ruddy Turnstone, Great Cormorant, Eurasian Linnet, Crested Lark, Red-breasted Merganser, Little Grebe, Common Moorhen, Water Rail, Smew, Red-crested Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Shelduck, Great White Egret, Black-Billed Magpie, Meadow Pipit, Black-Necked Grebe, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Rock Pigeon, Mallard, Rook, Anastasiia Koroteeva: Ural Owl, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Black-Billed Magpie, Goosander, Galina Katanova: Common Redpoll, Great Tit, Liza Ovsyannikova: Eurasian Blackbird, Michael Nevski: Goldcrest, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Sergey Simonov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Chiffchaff, Vladimir Stramnoy: Common Kestrel, Fieldfare, Mallard, Blue Tit.

2024-01-20. Alexandr Balaev: Coal Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Alexandr Lyubimov: Common Sparrowhawk, Andrey Semenov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jay, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Jay, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Blackbird, Pavel Blashkin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaliy Butko: Tawny Owl, Wood Lark.

2024-01-19. Aleksandr Breykin: Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Mandarin Duck, Evgeniy Sofronov: Ural Owl, Igor Sikorsky: Lesser Short-toed Lark, Marina Torgashova: Crested Tit, Michael Nevski: Northern Pintail, Red Crossbill, Sergei Saveika: House Sparrow.

2024-01-18. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eastern Imperial Eagle, Crested Lark, Rook, Eurasian Collared Dove, Dunnock, Dmitry Erokhin: Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Evgeniy Sofronov: Hawfinch, Northern Goshawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Collared Dove, Michael Nevski: Peregrine Falcon, Grey Plover, Sergei Saveika: Tree Sparrow, Vitaliy Butko: Goldcrest, Hawfinch, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Wigeon, Vladimir Stramnoy: Crested Lark.

2024-01-17. Alexandr Balaev: Mandarin Duck, Mallard, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Fieldfare, Evgeniy Sofronov: Northern Goshawk, Common Chaffinch, Northern Wren, Willow Tit, Marina Torgashova: Common Treecreeper, European Robin, Michael Nevski: Common Crane, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Vadim Sinukhin: Mandarin Duck, Blue Tit, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Redpoll, Mandarin Duck, Vitaliy Butko: Common Teal, Brambling, Tree Sparrow, Common Snipe, Brambling, Tree Sparrow, Common Snipe, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Wood Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Dunnock, Eurasian Wigeon, Meadow Pipit, Crested Lark, Northern Lapwing, Eurasian Woodcock, Great White Egret, Red-breasted Merganser, Great Cormorant, Yellow-legged Gull, Mew Gull, Mediterranean Gull, Vladimir Stramnoy: Eurasian Goldfinch, Fieldfare, Rook.

2024-01-16. Andrei Kiselev: Eurasian Goldfinch, Marina Torgashova: Common Coot, Michael Nevski: Dunnock, Red-throated Pipit, Sergei Saveika: Common Redpoll, Hoary Redpoll, Valeriya Danilova: Grey Partridge, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Common Redpoll, Grey Partridge, Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, Common Redpoll.

2024-01-15. Aleksandr Breykin: Long-eared Owl, Mallard, Mallard, Common Coot, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Water Rail, Water Rail, Common Moorhen, House Sparrow, Black-headed Gull, Alexandr Balaev: Great Tit, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Northern Pintail, Rock Pigeon, Evgeniy Sofronov: Bohemian Waxwing, Crested Tit, Igor Sikorsky: Eurasian Wigeon, Common Goldeneye, Long-tailed Duck, Black-Necked Grebe, Grey Partridge, Stock Pigeon, Greater White-fronted Goose, White Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Mallard, Black-Necked Grebe, Long-legged Buzzard, Common Chaffinch, Mew Gull, Nikolay Nikitin: Green Sandpiper, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Sergei Saveika: Common Treecreeper.

2024-01-14. Alexey Sizov: Northern Goshawk, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Raven, Yellowhammer, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Goldfinch, Horned Lark, European Greenfinch, Snow Bunting, Northern Bullfinch, Grey Partridge, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Treecreeper, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Bohemian Waxwing, White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, Northern Black Grouse, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Anastasiia Koroteeva: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Evgeniy Sofronov: Ural Owl, Khasan Zhurtov: Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Coal Tit, Blue Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Common Chaffinch, Northern Pintail, Hawfinch, Brambling, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-Billed Magpie, Ferruginous Duck, Tufted Duck, Common Coot, Song Thrush, Song Thrush, Mallard, Common Teal, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Redwing, Hooded Crow, Great Cormorant, Common Treecreeper, Sergei Saveika: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vitaliy Butko: Black Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Little Grebe, Common Moorhen, Blue Tit, Song Thrush, Fieldfare, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, Wood Lark, Northern Wren, Green Sandpiper.

2024-01-13. Alexey Sizov: Pine Grosbeak, Greater Scaup, Common Goldeneye, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, House Sparrow, Igor Sikorsky: Eurasian Collared Dove, Northern Shoveler, Tree Sparrow, Western Marsh-Harrier, Bearded Tit, Common Sparrowhawk, European Robin, Black-Necked Grebe, Nataliya Pokhodzey: White Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Common Teal, Great Cormorant, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Chaffinch, Great Tit, Eurasian Jay, European Robin, Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Rock Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Little Grebe, Sergei Saveika: Eurasian Goldfinch.

2024-01-12. Anastasiia Koroteeva: Common Treecreeper, Igor Sikorsky: Black-Necked Grebe, Yellow-legged Gull, Sandwich Tern, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Coot, Great Cormorant, Great Crested Grebe, Hooded Crow, Red-crested Pochard, European Shag, Whooper Swan, Rock Pigeon, Hen Harrier, Common Crane, Tufted Duck, Pygmy Cormorant, Common Kestrel, Grey Heron, Common Pochard, Common Starling, Great Bustard, Black-Billed Magpie, Ruddy Shelduck, Common Moorhen, Common Shelduck, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Blackbird, Grey Partridge, Marina Torgashova: Long-tailed Duck, Mute Swan, Michael Nevski: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Sergei Saveika: Eurasian Blackbird, Hawfinch, European Greenfinch, Vadim Sinukhin: Great Crested Grebe, Rook, Red Crossbill, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Eurasian Jackdaw, European Greenfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Rook.

2024-01-11. Andrei Kiselev: Common Treecreeper, Andrei Petrov: Long-tailed Tit, Willow Tit, Rock Pigeon, Andrey Semenov: Meadow Pipit, Rock Sparrow, Long-legged Buzzard, Caspian Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Dalmatian Pelican, Cinereous Vulture, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Evgeniy Sofronov: Merlin, Northern Reed Bunting, Yellowhammer, Igor Sikorsky: Bearded Tit, Bearded Tit, Marina Torgashova: Common Goldeneye, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Long-eared Owl, Eurasian Goldfinch, Radik Kutushev: Horned Lark, Blue Tit, Long-tailed Duck, Greater Scaup, Little Grebe, Ruddy Shelduck, White-winged Crossbill, Vadim Sinukhin: Smew, Barnacle Goose, Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Ruddy Shelduck, Barnacle Goose, Smew, Vitaliy Butko: Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Eurasian Siskin, European Robin, Eurasian Blackbird, Hawfinch.

2024-01-10. Andrei Petrov: Goldcrest, Common Treecreeper, Crested Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Andrey Semenov: Steppe Eagle, Grey Heron, Peregrine Falcon, Corn Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Eurasian Collared Dove, Red-billed Chough, Chukar Partridge, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Northern Bullfinch, Marsh Tit, Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Chaffinch, Common Chaffinch, Blue Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Hoary Redpoll, Mallard, Svetlana Medvedeva: Firecrest.

2024-01-09. Andrei Kiselev: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Andrey Semenov: Griffon Vulture, White-winged Tern, Lammergeier, Black Redstart, Rock Bunting, Little Owl, Little Owl, Crested Lark, Evgeniy Sofronov: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Linnet, Hoary Redpoll, Brambling, Snow Bunting, Smew, Galina Katanova: Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Goldfinch, Georgy Vinogradov: European Robin, Igor Dvurekov: European Greenfinch, Igor Sikorsky: Mallard, Northern Goshawk, Eurasian Siskin, Common Kestrel, Common Chaffinch, Rook, Eurasian Jay, Mallard, European Greenfinch, Corn Bunting, Yellow-legged Gull, Mediterranean Gull, Mute Swan, Black-headed Gull, Rook, Mew Gull, Long-eared Owl, House Sparrow, Grey Wagtail, Little Grebe, Black Redstart, Hooded Crow, Marina Torgashova: Eurasian Blackbird, Goldcrest, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Common Chaffinch, Sergey Simonov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Hoary Redpoll, Svetlana Barabanshchikova: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Common Sparrowhawk, Vladislav Iopek: Eurasian Goldfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Willow Tit.

2024-01-08. Andrei Kiselev: Long-tailed Tit, Andrei Petrov: Northern Goshawk, Dmitry Belyaev: Red Crossbill, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Khasan Zhurtov: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Alpine Chough, Rock Pigeon, Northern Wren, Griffon Vulture, Rock Bunting, Dunnock, Common Raven, Lammergeier, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Hooded Crow, Song Thrush, Michael Nevski: Common Treecreeper, Red-backed Shrike, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Sparrowhawk, Goldcrest, Eurasian Siskin, Hawfinch, Wood Pigeon, Sergei Saveika: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-01-07. Alexander Liseenko: Ural Owl, Alexandr Balaev: Blue Tit, Tree Sparrow, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Grey Partridge, Blue Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Goldeneye, Igor Dvurekov: Great Tit, Khasan Zhurtov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Rook, European Robin, Fieldfare, Western Marsh-Harrier, Vadim Sinukhin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Vitaliy Butko: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Chiffchaff, Firecrest, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Common Coot.

2024-01-06. Alexandr Balaev: Eurasian Jay, Willow Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Bohemian Waxwing, Dmitry Belyaev: Eurasian Jay, Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Willow Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Evgenia Zotova: Slender-billed Gull, Igor Sikorsky: Mute Swan, Marina Torgashova: Northern Bullfinch, Michael Nevski: Eurasian Jay, Blackcap, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Common Starling, Common Chiffchaff, Black-Necked Grebe, Sergei Saveika: Northern Bullfinch.

2024-01-05. Alexandr Balaev: Long-tailed Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Anastasiia Koroteeva: Long-eared Owl, Dmitry Belyaev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Crested Tit, Coal Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Georgy Vinogradov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Rock Pigeon, Liza Ovsyannikova: Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Michael Nevski: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Goldcrest, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Mallard, Sergei Saveika: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Vadim Sinukhin: Tree Sparrow, Blue Tit, Willow Tit, Fieldfare, Great Tit.

2024-01-04. Alexandr Balaev: Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Collared Dove, Andrei Kiselev: Red Crossbill, Brambling, Hooded Crow, Great Tit, House Sparrow, Andrei Petrov: Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Raven, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Dmitry Erokhin: Barnacle Goose, Evgeniy Sofronov: Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Siskin, Goldcrest, Gleb Kirillov: Pine Grosbeak, Khasan Zhurtov: Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Great Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Common Treecreeper, Blue Tit, Hawfinch, Griffon Vulture, Common Pochard, Horned Lark, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Common Teal, Rock Bunting, Northern Goshawk, Golden Eagle, Liza Ovsyannikova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Nadia Goncharova: Dunlin, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Syrian Woodpecker, Redwing, Eurasian Blackbird, Black-headed Gull, Black-crowned Night Heron, House Sparrow, Rook, Eurasian Jay, Common Moorhen, Sergei Saveika: Eurasian Nuthatch, Vadim Sinukhin: Long-tailed Tit.

2024-01-03. Alexandr Balaev: Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, European Greenfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Anastasiia Koroteeva: Grey Partridge, Andrei Kiselev: Eurasian Jay, Andrei Petrov: Common Buzzard, Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-Billed Magpie, Hoary Redpoll, Evgeniy Sofronov: House Sparrow, Eurasian Jay, Spotted Nutcracker, Common Redpoll, Black Woodpecker, Horned Lark, Crested Lark, Grey Partridge, Great Grey Shrike, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Bullfinch, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Khasan Zhurtov: Mistle Thrush, Goldcrest, Eurasian Blackbird, Liza Ovsyannikova: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Sergei Saveika: Northern Goshawk, Vadim Sinukhin: Eurasian Blackbird, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Coot, Mallard, Great Tit, Vladislav Iopek: Common Redpoll, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Tawny Owl, Eurasian Jay.

2024-01-02. Andrei Kiselev: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Andrei Petrov: Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, European Greenfinch, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Goldfinch, Evgeniy Sofronov: Mallard, Rock Pigeon, Coal Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, Tree Sparrow, Khasan Zhurtov: Tawny Owl, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Sergei Saveika: Marsh Tit, Vadim Sinukhin: Greater White-fronted Goose, Ruddy Shelduck, Herring Gull, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Common Treecreeper, Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2024-01-01. Alexandr Balaev: Hoary Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Andrei Kiselev: Tree Sparrow, European Greenfinch, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Coal Tit, Andrei Petrov: Whooper Swan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Mallard, Common Redpoll, Blue Tit, Great Tit, Andrey Semenov: Fieldfare, Hooded Crow, Smew, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Dmitry Belyaev: Black Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Khasan Zhurtov: Long-legged Buzzard, Great Grey Shrike, Bohemian Waxwing, Black Kite, Mute Swan, Whooper Swan, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Moorhen, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret, Little Grebe, Tufted Duck, European Greenfinch, Hawfinch, Yellowhammer, Western Marsh-Harrier, Liza Ovsyannikova: Common Treecreeper, Vadim Sinukhin: House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Common Goldeneye, Rock Pigeon, Hawfinch, European Robin, European Greenfinch, Common Chaffinch, Goosander, Mallard, Blue Tit, Fieldfare, Great Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Herring Gull, Tufted Duck, Tufted Duck, Common Teal.

2023-12-31. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Long-legged Buzzard, Igor Sikorsky: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Egyptian Vulture, Black Stork, Grey-headed Swamphen, Red-breasted Goose, Yelkouan Shearwater , Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Bullfinch, Common Goldeneye, Mandarin Duck, Long-eared Owl, Liza Ovsyannikova: Common Stonechat, Common Whitethroat, Willow Tit, Eurasian Redstart, Black Kite, Common Crane, Michael Nevski: Rock Bunting, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vladislav Iopek: Crested Tit, Ural Owl.

2023-12-30. Alexander Liseenko: Little Grebe, Anastasiia Koroteeva: Great Grey Shrike, Common Goldeneye, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Black Woodpecker, Guldenstadt's Redstart, Alpine Chough, Northern Bullfinch, Merlin, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Teal, Fieldfare, Redwing, Grey Partridge, Montagu's Harrier, Common Cuckoo, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Crag Martin, Black-crowned Night Heron, Wood Sandpiper, Common Swift, Little Egret, Pied Avocet, Common Greenshank, Ruddy Shelduck, Booted Eagle, Egyptian Vulture, Rosy Starling, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Nightingale, Lesser Whitethroat, Common Moorhen, Thrush Nightingale, Hawfinch, European Golden Oriole, Thrush Nightingale, Stock Pigeon, Red-necked Phalarope, Western Marsh-Harrier, Northern Lapwing, Temminck's Stint, Garganey, Levant Sparrowhawk, Pallid Harrier, Steppe Eagle, Common Kestrel, Meadow Pipit, Red Crossbill, Black-headed Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Whooper Swan, Great Cormorant, Dmitry Nizovtsev: Garden Warbler, Common Crane, Khasan Zhurtov: Yellowhammer, Hawfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Liza Ovsyannikova: White Stork, Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Linnet, European Greenfinch, Marsh Tit, Greater White-fronted Goose, Yellowhammer, European Robin, Northern Lapwing, Common Starling, Grey Heron, Mallard, Marsh Warbler, Common Stonechat, Maxim Lanin: Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2023-12-29. Dmitry Belyaev: Common Raven, Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Michael Nevski: Griffon Vulture, Rough-legged Buzzard, Nadia Goncharova: Common Coot, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Wigeon, Gadwall, Merlin, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Linnet, Peregrine Falcon, White Wagtail, Common Chiffchaff, Hen Harrier, Bean Goose, Wood Pigeon, Grey Plover, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Mallard, European Robin, Northern Reed Bunting, Greater Ringed Plover, Dunlin, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Bohemian Waxwing, Fieldfare, Vitaliy Butko: Eurasian Collared Dove, Bohemian Waxwing.

2023-12-28. Michael Nevski: Red-billed Chough, Alpine Chough, Nadia Goncharova: Common Chiffchaff, Great Crested Grebe, Eurasian Wigeon, Great Crested Grebe, Svetlana Medvedeva: Arctic Loon.

2023-12-27. Anna Golubeva: Long-tailed Duck, Dmitry Erokhin: Bohemian Waxwing, Michael Nevski: European Robin, Lammergeier, Svetlana Medvedeva: Arctic Loon.

2023-12-26. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Horned Lark, Dmitry Erokhin: Bohemian Waxwing, Michael Nevski: Guldenstadt's Redstart, Dunnock, Sergey Simonov: Goosander, Mew Gull, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Great Grey Shrike, Vitaliy Butko: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Buzzard.

2023-12-25. Alexandr Balaev: Common Redpoll, Alexey Yakovlev: Thrush Nightingale, Andrei Kiselev: Common Redpoll, Michael Nevski: Red-fronted Serin, Eurasian Dipper, Svetlana Medvedeva: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker.

2023-12-24. Michael Nevski: Twite, Eurasian Linnet, Svetlana Medvedeva: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Kingfisher, Vitaliy Butko: Common Chiffchaff, Bohemian Waxwing, Little Grebe, House Sparrow.

2023-12-23. Alexandr Balaev: Common Teal, Common Coot, Michael Nevski: Spanish Sparrow, Common Sparrowhawk, Sergei Saveika: Black Scoter.

2023-12-22. Michael Nevski: Black Kite, Great White Egret, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Syrian Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Collared Dove, Fieldfare, Eurasian Collared Dove, Redwing.

2023-12-21. Aleksandr Kovalevich: Firecrest, Khasan Zhurtov: Eurasian Woodcock, Michael Nevski: Great Snipe, Grey Partridge, Svetlana Medvedeva: Red-breasted Goose.

2023-12-20. Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Michael Nevski: Merlin, Common Redshank, Vadim Sinukhin: Tawny Owl, Vladislav Iopek: Great Grey Owl.

2023-12-19. Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Michael Nevski: Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Sergey Simonov: Willow Tit, Common Redpoll, Bohemian Waxwing, Grey Partridge, Red Crossbill.

2023-12-18. Dmitrij Andreev: Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Galina Katanova: Western Capercaillie, Michael Nevski: Mistle Thrush, Marsh Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2023-12-17. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Whiskered Tern, White-winged Tern, Khasan Zhurtov: Tawny Owl, Goldcrest, Marina Torgashova: Coal Tit, Nikolay Nikitin: Long-tailed Tit, Booted Eagle, Vadim Sinukhin: Blue Tit, Common Chaffinch.

2023-12-16. Alexander Liseenko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Alexandr Balaev: Northern Goshawk, Northern Bullfinch, European Greenfinch, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2023-12-15. Alexandr Balaev: Fieldfare, Common Redpoll, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Collared Dove, Andrei Kiselev: Eurasian Goldfinch, Marina Torgashova: Hooded Crow, Michael Nevski: Garden Warbler.

2023-12-14. Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Michael Nevski: Thrush Nightingale, Great Tit, Svetlana Medvedeva: Caspian Gull, Great Cormorant, Black-Necked Grebe.

2023-12-13. Michael Nevski: Corncrake, Common Swift.

2023-12-12. Anna Golubeva: Common Moorhen, Michael Nevski: Whinchat, Booted Warbler, Vitaliy Butko: Common Kingfisher, Bohemian Waxwing.

2023-12-11. Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Woodcock, Rock Bunting, Eurasian Siskin, Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Michael Nevski: Fieldfare, Blue Tit, Radik Kutushev: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Vladislav Iopek: Red Crossbill.

2023-12-10. Anastasiia Koroteeva: Bohemian Waxwing, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Blackbird, Ural Owl, Little Grebe, Andrei Kiselev: Brambling, Bohemian Waxwing, Boris Georgi: Ural Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Song Thrush, Hoary Redpoll, Meadow Pipit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Tawny Owl, Sergei Saveika: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Svetlana Shavykina: Grey Partridge, Northern Bullfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Goldcrest, Northern Wren, Vladislav Iopek: Crested Tit.

2023-12-09. Galina Katanova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Svetlana Medvedeva: Black-crowned Night Heron, Vadim Sinukhin: Herring Gull, Great Black-backed Gull, Black-headed Gull.

2023-12-08. Alexandra Lisitsyna: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Andrei Petrov: Whooper Swan, Mallard, Eurasian Dipper, Dmitrij Andreev: Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Dmitry Erokhin: Bohemian Waxwing, Michael Nevski: Common Tern, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nadezhda Fomicheva: Bohemian Waxwing, Svetlana Medvedeva: Bohemian Waxwing.

2023-12-07. Anna Golubeva: Northern Goshawk, Igor Sikorsky: Caspian Gull, Michael Nevski: Marsh Sandpiper, Common Oystercatcher, Svetlana Medvedeva: Bohemian Waxwing, Vadim Sinukhin: Barnacle Goose, Barnacle Goose, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Barnacle Goose.

2023-12-06. Andrei Kiselev: Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, Dmitrij Andreev: Common Shelduck, Northern Bullfinch, European Greenfinch, Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Igor Sikorsky: Rock Bunting, Ortolan Bunting, Pine Bunting, Corn Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Bewick's Swan, Northern Goshawk, Michael Nevski: Azure Tit, Red-necked Phalarope.

2023-12-05. Evgenia Zotova: Slavonian Grebe, Michael Nevski: Sedge Warbler, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Sergei Saveika: Red Crossbill, Svetlana Medvedeva: Eurasian Blackbird, Little Grebe, Vadim Sinukhin: Goosander, Common Shelduck, Common Chaffinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2023-12-04. Alexandr Balaev: Coal Tit, Eurasian Collared Dove, Vadim Sinukhin: Red Crossbill, Blue Tit, Coal Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Blue Tit, Red Crossbill, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Little Owl, Eurasian Woodcock, Common Buzzard, Black Scoter, Long-tailed Duck, Short-eared Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Rough-legged Buzzard, Grey Partridge, Whooper Swan, Whinchat, Velvet Scoter, Grey Heron, Peregrine Falcon.

2023-12-03. Alexandr Balaev: Eurasian Wigeon, Ruddy Shelduck, Red-breasted Merganser, Anna Golubeva: Great White Egret, Marina Komrakova: Ural Owl, Sergei Saveika: Northern Goshawk, Svetlana Fomicheva: Snowy Owl, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Pheasant, Vadim Sinukhin: Slavonian Grebe, Tufted Duck, Ruddy Shelduck, Hooded Crow, Goosander, Common Goldeneye, Mew Gull, Herring Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, Mallard, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Eurasian Jay, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Fieldfare, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Blackbird, Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Jackdaw, Slavonian Grebe.

2023-12-02. Ilya Ukolov: Pine Grosbeak, Svetlana Medvedeva: Little Owl, Eurasian Siskin, Valeriya Danilova: European Robin, Vladislav Iopek: Crested Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Redpoll, Common Buzzard.

2023-12-01. Sergei Saveika: Common Moorhen, Svetlana Medvedeva: Long-eared Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Timofey Andreev: Red-breasted Merganser.

2023-11-30. Dmitry Erokhin: House Sparrow, Evgenia Zotova: Smew, Velvet Scoter, Michael Nevski: River Warbler, Common Rosefinch, Svetlana Medvedeva: Bohemian Waxwing, Black Redstart, Great White Egret, Eurasian Redstart.

2023-11-29. Dmitrij Andreev: Eurasian Jackdaw, Long-tailed Tit, Red Crossbill, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Jay, Northern Bullfinch, Svetlana Barabanshchikova: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Ural Owl, Svetlana Fomicheva: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Svetlana Medvedeva: Bohemian Waxwing, Valerij Yasinsky: Smew, Caspian Gull, Goosander, Vitaliy Butko: Water Rail, Bohemian Waxwing, Mistle Thrush, Long-tailed Tit.

2023-11-28. Evgenia Zotova: Barnacle Goose, Smew, Slavonian Grebe, Sergey Simonov: Velvet Scoter, Little Grebe, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Common Buzzard, Horned Lark, Snow Bunting, Red-flanked Bluetail, Svetlana Medvedeva: Fieldfare.

2023-11-27. Michael Nevski: Common Chaffinch, Sergei Saveika: Hoary Redpoll, Brambling, Svetlana Barabanshchikova: Goldcrest, Eurasian Jackdaw, Tawny Owl, Common Treecreeper, Greater White-fronted Goose, Hooded Crow, Red Crossbill, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Redpoll, Common Sparrowhawk, European Greenfinch, European Robin, Fieldfare, Blackcap, Vitaliy Butko: Siberian Black-backed Gull.

2023-11-26. Svetlana Fomicheva: Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Little Grebe.

2023-11-25. Alexandra Lisitsyna: Common Swift, Igor Sikorsky: Bewick's Swan, Bewick's Swan, Svetlana Fomicheva: Bohemian Waxwing.

2023-11-24. Alexandr Balaev: Common Buzzard, Spotted Nutcracker, Arctic Loon, Vladimir Stramnoy: Eurasian Siskin.

2023-11-23. Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Igor Sikorsky: Common Greenshank, Dunnock, Terek Sandpiper, Black-legged Kittiwake, Horned Lark, Michael Nevski: Northern Shoveler, Gadwall, Svetlana Shavykina: Caspian Gull, Willow Warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Great Reed Warbler.

2023-11-22. Evgenia Zotova: Common Kingfisher, Goosander, Northern Bullfinch, Galina Katanova: Western Capercaillie, Hoary Redpoll, Hawfinch, Michael Nevski: Wood Sandpiper, Lesser Spotted Eagle, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Pheasant.

2023-11-21. Elena Shvydun: Eurasian Redstart, Michael Nevski: Citrine Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Sergei Saveika: Marsh Tit, Bearded Tit.

2023-11-20. Anastasiia Koroteeva: Eurasian Nuthatch, Rook, Common Redpoll, Red Crossbill, Andrey Kudriavtsev: Crested Tit, Dmitry Erokhin: Eurasian Dipper, Black-Billed Magpie, Elena Shvydun: European Robin, Evgeniy Sofronov: Northern Wren, Eurasian Goldfinch, Blue Tit, Hoary Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Khasan Zhurtov: Rock Bunting, Michael Nevski: Marsh Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper.

2023-11-19. Alexandra Lisitsyna: Glossy Ibis, Andrey Zhuravlev: Red Crossbill, Bohemian Waxwing, Coal Tit, Dmitry Osipov: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Elena Shvydun: Common Kingfisher, Evgenia Zotova: Arctic Loon, Khasan Zhurtov: Arctic Loon, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Long-tailed Duck, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Glaucous Gull, Vadim Sinukhin: Eurasian Jay, Goldcrest, Red Crossbill, Hooded Crow.

rare birds records


Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)

© Igor Sikorsky
2024-01-14
Ogonki, Crimea



Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)

© Radik Kutushev
2023-12-11



Pallas's Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)

© Mikhail Kalagin
2023-11-08



Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)

© Michael Nevski
2023-11-06
Marmyli, Lotoshino distr., Moscow region


more rarities...

recent video

2024-01-16. Mandarin Duck (Alexandr Balaev).

2024-01-05. European Bee-eater (Aleksandr Plekhanov).

2023-12-31. Long-tailed Tit (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-12-26. Common Redpoll (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-12-05. Red Crossbill (Sergei Saveika).

2023-12-04. Red Crossbill (Vadim Sinukhin), Northern Bullfinch (Vadim Sinukhin).

2023-11-27. Arctic Loon (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-11-24. Ural Owl (Galina Katanova).

2023-11-10. European Robin (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-10-31. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Marina Torgashova).

2023-10-29. Ivory Gull (Vladimir Stramnoy).

2023-10-27. Ivory Gull (Vladimir Stramnoy).

2023-10-19. Eurasian Scops-Owl (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-10-16. Ross's Gull (Vladimir Stramnoy).

more video...

unidentified birds


2024-02-25

Дмитрий Шевцов: степной

2024-01-22

Сергей Л. Волков: Мне тоже скорее северную бормотушку напоминает. Клюв и подхвостье сравнительно короткими выглядят.

2024-01-20

Анна Ясько: То, что гуси - понятно. Но по этим фото определить вид навряд ли получится, ведь ничего не видно из признаков.

2024-01-19

no any comments:

2024-01-07

Александр Гончаров: Я тоже к нему склоняюсь. Выкладывал и на Фэйсбук и на Айнат-нигде ни пришли к однозначному консенсусу, что и понятно, в силу молодости птицы. [....]

more unidentified birds...