119 324
pictures
196
blog posts
430 photographed species of 516 (83%)

search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

10. Balaev Alexandr (155)
11. Balaev Maksim (36)
14. Bazdyrev Andrey (287)
25. Butko Vitaliy (208)
26. Buyanova Julia (109)
34. Deev Andrey (20)
35. Denisov Ilya (4)
43. Dvurekov Igor (251)
47. Elkina Anna (21)
48. Erokhin Dmitry (123)
53. Georgi Boris (149)
56. Golubeva Anna (395)
59. Gorban Anna (43)
60. Gorelov Ignat (27)
64. Homenko Elena (96)
65. I K (75)
67. Iopek Maksim (18)
68. Iopek Vladislav (159)
71. Ivanov Denis (4)
73. Janke Jura (16)
74. Kalagin Mikhail (290)
75. Karanov Nikolaj (168)
76. Katanova Galina (189)
82. Kirillov Gleb (212)
83. Kiselev Andrei (169)
84. Knorre Dmitry (11)
91. Korolkov Max (1)
94. Koval Elena (110)
102. Kurilin M (133)
103. Kutushev Radik (201)
104. Kuzmin Alexey (63)
105. Kuzmin Anatoliy (214)
106. Kuzmin Mikhail (53)
107. Kuzmina Maria (193)
109. Lalak Uliana (34)
110. Lanin Maxim (220)
111. Lastukhin Albert (243)
112. Lavrik Oleg (2)
118. Liubkin Dmitrii (11)
119. Lobanov Alexey (84)
121. Luzanov Slava (122)
122. Lyapustin Yura (112)
124. Maer Vladimir (4)
127. Masalev Alexandr (216)
128. Matershev Ivan (47)
140. Naumkin Andrey (12)
143. Nesmelov Aleksey (147)
144. Nevski Michael (265)
146. Nikitin Nikolay (118)
148. Nilov Valeriy (2)
149. Nizovtsev Dmitry (218)
150. Norkina Marina (11)
153. Osipov Dmitry (140)
154. Oskanov Yakov (54)
155. Ostapenko Dariya (102)
156. Ostapova Natalya (210)
158. Pankov Vladimir (27)
159. Patrin Nick (3)
160. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
165. Petrov Andrei (298)
171. Pomytkin Sergey (57)
172. Pozharsky Dmitry (134)
177. Raklo Aleksandr (233)
178. Redkin Yuriy (190)
182. Rus Sovlan (113)
183. Safina Rezeda (1)
186. Saveika Sergei (100)
187. Semenov Andrey (349)
188. Shalaev Evgenui (11)
189. Shashin Valeriy (10)
192. Shcherbakov Igor (185)
196. Shevtsov Dmitriy (244)
197. Shilovich Denis (10)
200. Shukov Pavel (61)
201. Shurov Leonid (226)
202. Shursha Sergey (193)
203. Shvydun Elena (215)
204. Sikorsky Igor (281)
205. Simonov Sergey (245)
208. Sizov Alexey (360)
209. Sizov Alexey V (51)
210. Sizova Maria (106)
212. Sofronov Evgeniy (303)
214. Sokolovsky Alex (13)
217. Sur Tatiana (42)
220. Tanaev Kirill (9)
222. Tiunov Nikita (19)
223. Tkacheva Anna (2)
224. Torgachkin Igor (227)
226. Travin Anton (8)
227. Travin Dmitrii (61)
229. Tsupko Denis (160)
230. Turko Svetlana (50)
231. Ukolov Ilya (113)
232. Urlaub Maria (5)
233. Urusova Alina (4)
234. Valova Elena (220)
240. Vlasov Egor (285)
241. Volkov Sergey (52)
243. Volkov Yuriy (3)
244. Voronov Denis (53)
245. Votinceva Elena (195)
247. Yakovlev Alexey (51)
249. Yasinsky Valerij (212)
250. Yasko Anna (62)
251. Yefanov Sergey (177)
253. Zadumkin Sergei (90)
255. Zhbir Denis (164)
257. Zhuravlev Andrey (140)
258. Zhurtov Khasan (235)
259. Zlokov Roman (1)
260. Zotova Evgenia (185)
261. Zubkov Igor (1)
266. komarov yori (32)
267. sanin serg (1)

Big Year 2022

1. Andrey Semenov (294)
2. Alexey Sizov (264)
3. Igor Sikorsky (235)
4. Andrei Petrov (224)
5. Svetlana Medvedeva (200)
6. Nataliya Pokhodzey (193)
7. Vitaliy Butko (165)
8. Anna Golubeva (151)
9. Khasan Zhurtov (138)
10. Alexandr Balaev (136)
more...

rare birds records


Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)

© Khasan Zhurtov
2022-06-25
Maiskiy,KBR



Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)

© Mikhail Kalagin
2022-05-13



Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2022-06-10
North Osetia, Kardzhin

New breeding species of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania.


Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)

© Svetlana Medvedeva
2022-04-23
Krasnodar Krai. Village of Vasyurinskaya

First record in the Krasnodar Territory.

more rarities...

recent video

2022-05-30. Black Kite (Galina Katanova).

2022-05-20. Common Chiffchaff (Sergei Saveika), Goldcrest (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-14. Grey Wagtail (M Kurilin).

2022-05-09. Whinchat (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-06. Tree Pipit (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-04. White Wagtail (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-02. Semi-collared Flycatcher (M Kurilin).

2022-05-01. Common Coot (Sergei Saveika).

2022-04-19. Great Crested Grebe (Sergei Saveika).

2022-04-13. Common Starling (Sergey Duhanin).

2022-04-03. Water Rail (Sergey Duhanin), Black Woodpecker (Sergey Duhanin), Eurasian Blackbird (Sergey Duhanin), Common Treecreeper (Sergey Duhanin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2022-06-27

Игорь Сикорский: лесной

2022-06-27

Игорь Сикорский: большой улит

2022-06-27

Игорь Сикорский: большой улит

2022-06-27

Игорь Сикорский: Наташа я же говорил что гнездо курганника

2022-06-26

Дмитрий Шевцов: Не видел ни в одном определителе такой признак, но и так думаю, что это не основной признак. Т.к. даже у одного вида длина когтей да и клювов [....]

more unidentified birds...