116 075
pictures
190
blog posts
428 photographed species of 516 (82%)

search

unidentified birds


2022-05-15 | Adylsu, KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2022-05-07 | Barentshavet | Michael Nevski

2022-05-15 | Lis`i Nory, Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2022-05-15 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-05-15 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-05-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Soldato-Aleksandrovskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2022-04-23 | Krasnodar region | M Kurilin

2022-05-08 | | Maria Sizova

2022-05-08 | | Maria Sizova

2022-04-24 | Ornitopark, Krasnodarsky kray | Sergey Simonov

2022-05-02 | | Maria Sizova

2022-04-24 | Moscow. Vorontsovskiy park | Konstantin Ordinartzev

2022-04-27 | Russia, Penza,Fish farming checks d.Ust-Uza. | Сергей Ефанов

2022-04-16 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2022-04-16 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-04-12 | | Vitaliy Butko

2022-04-06 | Udmurtia, Izhevsk | Boris Georgi

2022-04-07 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2022-04-03 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-03-26 | | Vyacheslav Ladanov

2022-03-22 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2022-03-13 | near Opuk, Crimea | Igor Sikorsky

2022-03-07 | ozero Vadskoe | Sergey Pomytkin

2021-04-25 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, S-Aleksandrovskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2022-01-22 | Bitzevskiy lesopark, Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2022-01-17 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2013-07-01 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2012-07-01 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2021-02-18 | Berezhkovskaya embankment, Moscow | Valerij Yasinsky

2021-09-18 | Bogorodsky urbem regio, Regionis Moscow | Valerij Yasinsky

2021-08-28 | | Igor Dvurekov

2021-06-30 | Leningrad region, Lomonosov district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2021-07-18 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2021-07-13 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2021-07-13 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2020-06-25 | | Jura Janke

2021-06-05 | | Aleksey Nesmelov

2021-06-02 | | Andrey Bratushev

2021-05-27 | | Andrey Bratushev

2021-05-27 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-23 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-04 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2021-05-09 | Tatarstan, t. Naberezhnye Chelny. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2021-04-21 | Sevastopol | Tatiana Dudarenko

2021-04-19 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-11 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., Osheykinskoe | Michael Nevski

2021-04-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-04-10 | Polibino, Tverskaya oblast | Sergey Simonov

2021-04-11 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-10 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-04-04 | city Vladimir | Mikhail Malischev

2021-04-04 | Moscow area, Voskresensk distr. | Michael Nevski

2021-03-29 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2021-03-22 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2021-03-21 | | Alexey Sizov

2018-03-13 | | K I

2020-12-04 | Kolomna of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-11-17 | Neklinovsky District, Rostov Oblast, Western Russia, Russia | Anatoliy Kuzmin

2020-07-10 | Kolomna of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-09-09 | | Marina Nikonorova

2020-09-30 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-09-30 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-10-03 | Kurkino,Moscow | Timofey Andreev

2020-10-12 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-10-15 | Russia.Penza, Zemetchinsky district | Сергей Ефанов

2020-10-06 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2020-09-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-09 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-09 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-16 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-07-24 | Krasnodar region, Adler | Michael Nevski

2020-09-12 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-09-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., Osheykinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-08-12 | Surino of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-08-29 | Kstovo | Vyacheslav Yusupov

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-05-13 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-08-14 | Volchi vorota | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-14 | Lisogorskaya | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-08 | | Alexey Sizov

2019-10-07 | Yaksha, Komi region | Sergey L. Volkov

2020-07-12 | Vologda region | Galina Katanova

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | Shirokii | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-02 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-07-27 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-28 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-24 | Penza Region, Dalniy Creek | Vladimir Sovlanrus

2020-07-27 | Porozhki | Sergei Zadumkin

2020-07-21 | Krasnodar kray, Sochi, Krasnaya Polyana | Michael Nevski

2020-07-17 | Krasnogorsk, park Metrostroiteley | Uliana Lalak

2020-07-18 | Lotoshinsky fish ponds, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-07-15 | Moscow area, Volokopamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-08 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2020-07-02 | Biserovsky rybhoz, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-06-28 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-06-20 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | Brattsevo ,North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-06-18 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-07 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2020-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-07 | | Denis Voronov

2020-05-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-12-11 | Sochi, Adler district | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | Vsevolod Chaplygin

2012-07-14 | | Alexandr Baikov

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-05-18 | Leningrad region, Luga district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski


Big Year 2022

1. Alexey Sizov (243)
2. Igor Sikorsky (222)
3. Nataliya Pokhodzey (168)
4. Svetlana Medvedeva (163)
5. Vitaliy Butko (146)
6. Andrey Semenov (145)
7. Khasan Zhurtov (117)
8. M Kurilin (109)
9. Alexandr Balaev (108)
10. Aleksandr Gontcharov (107)
more...

rare birds records


Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)

© Svetlana Medvedeva
2022-04-23
Krasnodar Krai. Village of Vasyurinskaya



Eurasian Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)

© Gennadiy Isakov
2022-01-23



Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)

© Gennadiy Isakov
2021-05-14



Bewick's Swan (Cygnus bewickii)

© Gennadiy Isakov
2018-04-15



Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)

© Gennadiy Isakov
2020-04-14


more rarities...

recent video

2022-05-14. Grey Wagtail (M Kurilin).

2022-05-09. Whinchat (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-06. Tree Pipit (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-04. White Wagtail (Sergei Saveika).

2022-05-02. Semi-collared Flycatcher (M Kurilin).

2022-05-01. Common Coot (Sergei Saveika).

2022-04-19. Great Crested Grebe (Sergei Saveika).

2022-04-13. Common Starling (Sergey Duhanin).

2022-04-03. Water Rail (Sergey Duhanin), Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Sergey Duhanin), Black Woodpecker (Sergey Duhanin), Eurasian Blackbird (Sergey Duhanin), Long-tailed Tit (Sergey Duhanin), Common Treecreeper (Sergey Duhanin), Eurasian Siskin (Sergey Duhanin).

more video...