106 155
pictures
179
blog posts
425 photographed species of 516 (82%)

search

unidentified birds


2021-11-24 | Russia. Penza, Ust-Uz receipts | Сергей Ефанов

2021-11-14 | Podmalinki, Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2021-11-01 | | Andrey Zhuravlev

2021-10-16 | Большой Утриш | Vadim Kolyadenko

2021-10-16 | Большой Утриш | Vadim Kolyadenko

2021-10-12 | Stavropol Territory | Elena Homenko

2021-05-25 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2021-04-21 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2021-09-11 | | Maria Kuzmina

2021-09-18 | Bogorodsky urbem regio, Regionis Moscow | Valerij Yasinsky

2021-09-10 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2021-07-23 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2021-07-05 | | Ilya Denisov

2021-09-01 | Ryazan region | Elena Valova

2021-08-04 | Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2021-08-21 | Zaporozhskoe, Krasnodarskiy kray | Sergey Simonov

2021-08-28 | | Igor Dvurekov

2021-08-07 | Kuchugury, Krasnodarskiy kray | Sergey Simonov

2021-06-30 | Leningrad region, Lomonosov district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2021-07-18 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2021-07-13 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2021-07-13 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2020-06-25 | | Jura Janke

2021-06-05 | | Aleksey Nesmelov

2021-06-02 | | Andrey Bratushev

2021-05-27 | | Andrey Bratushev

2021-05-27 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-23 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-04 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2021-05-10 | Peshkovo | Uliana Lalak

2021-05-11 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-05-09 | Tatarstan, t. Naberezhnye Chelny. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2021-04-30 | Tula | Igor Shcherbakov

2021-04-21 | Sevastopol | Tatiana Dudarenko

2021-04-22 | | K I

2021-04-19 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-11 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., Osheykinskoe | Michael Nevski

2021-04-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-04-10 | Polibino, Tverskaya oblast | Sergey Simonov

2021-04-11 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-10 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-04-04 | city Vladimir | Mikhail Malischev

2021-04-04 | Moscow area, Voskresensk distr. | Michael Nevski

2021-03-29 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2021-03-22 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2021-03-21 | | Alexey Sizov

2018-03-13 | | K I

2020-12-04 | Kolomna of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-11-17 | Neklinovsky District, Rostov Oblast, Western Russia, Russia | Anatoliy Kuzmin

2020-10-05 | Lodeynaya guba, Teriberka, Murmansk area, Russia | Michael Nevski

2020-07-10 | Kolomna of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-09-09 | | Marina Nikonorova

2020-09-09 | | Marina Nikonorova

2020-09-30 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-09-30 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-10-03 | Kurkino,Moscow | Timofey Andreev

2020-10-12 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-10-15 | Russia.Penza, Zemetchinsky district | Сергей Ефанов

2020-10-06 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2020-09-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-09 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-09 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-16 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-07-24 | Krasnodar region, Adler | Michael Nevski

2020-09-12 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-09-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., Osheykinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-08-12 | Surino of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-08-29 | Kstovo | Vyacheslav Yusupov

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-05-13 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-08-14 | Volchi vorota | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-14 | Lisogorskaya | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-08 | | Alexey Sizov

2019-10-07 | Yaksha, Komi region | Sergey L. Volkov

2020-07-12 | Vologda region | Galina Katanova

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | Shirokii | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-02 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-07-27 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-28 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-24 | Penza Region, Dalniy Creek | Vladimir Sokolov

2020-07-27 | Porozhki | Sergei Zadumkin

2020-07-21 | Krasnodar kray, Sochi, Krasnaya Polyana | Michael Nevski

2020-07-17 | Krasnogorsk, park Metrostroiteley | Uliana Lalak

2020-07-18 | Lotoshinsky fish ponds, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-07-15 | Moscow area, Volokopamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-08 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2020-07-02 | Biserovsky rybhoz, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-06-28 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-20 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | Brattsevo ,North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-06-18 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-07 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2020-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-07 | | Denis Voronov

2020-05-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-12-11 | Sochi, Adler district | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | Vsevolod Chaplygin

2012-07-14 | | Alexandr Baikov

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2019-12-14 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-05-18 | Leningrad region, Luga district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2019-05-02 | Adler. ornithological park | Dmitriy Yankowskiy

2019-04-18 | Kaluga region, near Bukrino | Julia Abramova

2019-05-01 | st. Taman | Galina Shepeleva

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-04-30 | | Evgenia Zotova

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2016-02-10 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2016-08-09 | Lower Tsaritsyno Pond, Moscow | Ekaterina Zvereva

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski


rare birds records


Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)

© Denis Ivanov
2021-05-23
Urazla, Zelenodolsk district, Tatarstan



Pygmy Cormorant (Phalacrocorax pygmaeus)

© Alexander Liseenko
2021-11-06
Khabarnoe, Orenburgskoi obl.



Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)

© Gennady Kolotin
2021-05-04

The first meeting in the Volgograd region.


Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2021-07-01
North Osetia



Northern Grey Shrike (Lanius borealis)

© Mikhail Kalagin
2021-10-26


more rarities...

recent video

2021-11-30. Herring Gull (Сергей Ефанов), Long-eared Owl (Сергей Ефанов), European Bee-eater (Сергей Ефанов).

2021-11-28. Common Kingfisher (Marina Torgashova).

2021-09-28. Levant Sparrowhawk (Сергей Ефанов).

2021-06-13. White Wagtail (Alexander Liseenko).

2021-05-27. Eurasian Woodcock (Galina Katanova).

2021-05-07. Eurasian Jay (Alexandr Balaev).

2021-01-24. Common Stonechat (Сергей Ефанов).

2020-10-26. Tawny Owl (Michael Kochetov), Tawny Owl (Michael Kochetov).

2020-08-23. Eurasian Goldfinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-08-11. Caucasian Snowcock (Khasan Zhurtov).

2020-08-03. House Sparrow (Vladimir Stramnoy).

2020-08-02. Great White Egret (Dmitry Osipov).

more video...